| A. DisasiCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 13±0% | 52±0% |
| Aleix FebasCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 44±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| A. KyziridisWinger | Çorum FK | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 52▲7.5%↩ |
| J. DeminguetCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GuirassyCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12.8 | 64±0% | 52±0% |
| J. FoythCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 14±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.9 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| Ayoub ChaikhounCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| João GoulartCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| E. MaurinWinger | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DomínguezDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| D. SolankeCentre-forward | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 13±0% | 52▲14.3% |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| Kialonda GasparCentre-back | Lecce | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 23±0% | 52▲12.8% |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| A. GuðmundssonCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇸Iceland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 36±0% | 52±0% |
| J. AndersenCentre-back | Fulham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 38±0% | 52±0% |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.8 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| L. ReisDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 1±0% | 52▲26.7%↩ |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| Pau TorresCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 52▲12.3% |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| E. SarıkayaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 52±0% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| K. AmianCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21±0% | 52±0% |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| A. HotiCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 52±0% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| C. VidalCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 31±0% | 52±0% |
| W. AntonFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 41±0% | 52▲1.7% |
| D. van der HaarFull-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| R. HoffmannGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 12±0% | 53±0% |
| Ethan ApkakouDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| G. LiavasCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| E. PorstnerFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| A. IwobiCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| Marko SoldicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| B. TomiakCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 29±0% | 53▲10.7% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| RobinhoCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| KaykyWinger | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 10±0% | 53▼14.4%↩ |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| T. MalaciaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 1±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Nantes | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| F. ChiesaCentre-forward | Liverpool | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 9±0% | 53±0% |
| T. JørgensenAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 38.5 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 39±0% | 53±0% |