| Shin Sang-EunCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▲51.5%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| Bruno PazDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 5▲51.4%↩ | 21▼42.6%↩ |
| A. BoudahWinger | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 6▲51.3%↩ | 26▼23.1%↩ |
| Kim Ju-KongCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 13▲51.2%↩ | 24▼21.2%↩ |
| Ibrahim AdelWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 19▲51.2% | 42▲10% |
| J. RickettsCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 25▲51.2% | 44▲15.5% |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 19▲51.2% | 57±0% |
| N. KamifukumotoGoalkeeper | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▲51.1% | 14±0% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲51%↩ | 43±0% |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 25.4 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| C. MedinaCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 32.5 | 30▲51%↩ | 66▲32.5%↩ |
| SilvérioCentre-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▲50.9%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| J. StroudDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▲50.7% | 20▼7% |
| M. HybšFull-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▲50.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| A. SzalaiFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 13▲50.6% | 25±0% |
| CostinhaCentre-back | Brighton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 75.7 | 67▲50.6%↩ | 75▲110.4%↩ |
| T. GonzálezCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 17▲50.5%↩ | 45▲23%↩ |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲50.4%↩ | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| G. HaucheCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▲50%↩ | 6▲21.3%↩ |
| A. PetterssonCentral midfielder | Oddevold | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▲50%↩ | 15▼39.9%↩ |
| A. NiekawaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▲50%↩ | 16▼23.8%↩ |
| Y. TakiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▲50%↩ | 20▼50.1%↩ |
| L. NetoCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4▲50%↩ | 29▼19.4%↩ |
| L. BarkCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▲50% | 30▲19.6% |
| Lucas VeríssimoCentre-back | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 25▲50%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| O. KryvoruchkoCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▲50%↩ | 32▼5.5%↩ |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| N. KorkmazCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▲50%↩ | 38±0% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▲50% | 42▲1% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 14.8 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| M. KerkezDefensive midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▲50%↩ | 45▲45.7%↩ |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| L. BartlettCentre-back | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 30▲49.8% | 31▲4.7% |
| I. MarconeDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 34▲49.6% | 20▲24.1% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 9.9 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| JocaCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 34▲49.3% | 24▲2.5% |
| J. BuenoDefensive midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 19▲49.2% | 32▲5.4% |
| A. QasemWinger | Nashville SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲49.1% | 41▲3% |
| L. MoserGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▲49.1%↩ | 43▼29.6%↩ |
| T. PérezCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▲48.8%↩ | 49▲33%↩ |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| O. FalleniusWinger | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 22▲48.6% | 36▲7.8% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| A. GholizadehWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2.9 | 44▲48.5% | 21▼27.8% |
| K. IngasonWinger | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 34▲48.5%↩ | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| G. SiriGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10▲48.5% | 45±0% |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| E. MuñozCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 41▲48.2%↩ | 19▲37.8%↩ |
| R. VelascoAttacking midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4▲48.1%↩ | 36▲2.6%↩ |
| Cho Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▲48.1% | 42▲1.9% |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| D. SundgrenFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 15▲48% | 10▲3% |
| M. PaulissenAttacking midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 15▲48% | 13±0% |
| K. CabreraWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇪Peru | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 7▲48% | 39▲0.8% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| I. GoranovCentre-back | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▲47.9%↩ | 8▼60.7%↩ |
| V. MeđimorecCentre-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▲47.9%↩ | 17▼25.2%↩ |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| Guzmán RodríguezCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 33▲47.8% | 59±0% |
| T. BlackmonCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 42▲47.7% | 30▲16.6% |
| C. HarrisWinger | Sporting Kansas City | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 9.3 | 29▲47.7%↩ | 39▲10.7%↩ |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 9▲47.5%↩ | 58±0% |
| I. Solet BomawokoAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 14▲47.4%↩ | 31▼32.6%↩ |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▲47.4%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| Samuel KleinCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▲47.4%↩ | 82▲296.1%↩ |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼45%↩ |
| H. RodallegaCentre-forward | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 41 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0.2 | 31▲47.1%↩ | 6▼57.6%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| J. van der GaagAttacking midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 10▲47.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| J. PignaniCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 14▲46.9% | 41▼5.6% |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 16▲46.8% | 45▲11.9% |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| Yu In-SooFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲46.7% | 21▲7.9% |
| G. KobylakGoalkeeper | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▲46.7%↩ | 31▼10%↩ |
| T. HaltvikWinger | Sonderjyske | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 20▲46.7%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| Mohammed Al QahtaniWinger | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 6▲46.5%↩ | 49▲4.1%↩ |
| P. OwusuCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5.5 | 70▲46.4% | 33▲1.8% |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▲46.3% | 10±0% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| R. UreCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 45 | 67▲46.2%↩ | 45▲7.7%↩ |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▲0.9%↩ |
| Á. BarrealCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 34.1 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |