| M. HamdiCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 55▼1.8%↩ |
| Sulaiman HazaziFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 19▲102.1% | 48±0% |
| J. GregersenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲101.9%↩ | 31▲0.6%↩ |
| S. MuroyaFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34▲101.8% | 19±0% |
| O. HammondAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲101.8% | 29±0% |
| P. MakuchCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.2 | 35▲101.8% | 30±0% |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| S. Lopes CabralCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 36▲101.7%↩ | 53▼24.4%↩ |
| G. KakutaWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 52▲101.6%↩ | 7▼73.4%↩ |
| Y. HorigomeCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 22▼24.4%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| M. BordeianuCentral midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 16▲101.3%↩ | 10▼70.6%↩ |
| J. QuiñónesCentre-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 45▲101.3% | 31±0% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 11.8 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| G. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 31▲101.3% | 45▲9.3% |
| A. GrantCentre-back | Newcastle Jets | 🇦🇺Australia | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 34▲101.2%↩ | 9▼66.1%↩ |
| D. VelkovskiFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 16▲101.2%↩ | 15▼44.7%↩ |
| S. HeftiFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 38▲101.1%↩ | 35▼31.1%↩ |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| T. LauritsenCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 22▲100.9%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| E. MoralesFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 23▲100.9% | 43▲11.1% |
| N. ZätterströmCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲100.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 25▲100.8%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| L. ÃstmanCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 7.5 | 31▲100.6% | 39▲12% |
| L. AlmásiCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 6▲100%↩ | 1▼95.7%↩ |
| R. FalcaoCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 9▲100%↩ | 2▼61.3%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| M. LjujićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 11▲100%↩ | 14▼58%↩ |
| A. ColoradoDefensive midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10▲100%↩ | 18▼56.8%↩ |
| R. MejíaDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▲100%↩ | 20▼5.2%↩ |
| Lucas CrispimAttacking midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 6▲100% | 20▼40.4% |
| S. KovačCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▲100% | 21▲0.5% |
| S. WikmanCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 21▼27.1%↩ |
| B. PottsDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲100% | 22±0% |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲100%↩ | 26▲28.1%↩ |
| A. DuarteCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▲100% | 27▲6.4% |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| S. GallagherCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 13▲100% | 29▲19.3% |
| K. Hernández-FosterCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▲100%↩ | 29▼24.4%↩ |
| S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲100%↩ | 33▼36.2%↩ |
| D. StojinovićCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▲100% | 34▲8.7% |
| J. BethumeAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▲100% | 37▼21.6% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| T. CannGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🏴England | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9▲100%↩ | 39±0% |
| R. Al HajjWinger | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▲100% | 40▲8.5% |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲100% | 43▼3.8% |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2▲100% | 43▲2.8% |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▲100% | 44▲1.4% |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▲100%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonFull-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| A. AppiahCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14▲100%↩ | 54▲10.9%↩ |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| José BrenoCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▲100%↩ | 55▼3%↩ |
| L. MahovoFull-back | Norwich | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▲100% | 57±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| Alisson SantosWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 30▲100% | 81▲10.2% |
| R. IshioCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 20▲99% | 36▼3% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| R. FernándezCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 16▲98.8% | 30▲16.3% |
| Y. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 15▲98.7% | 21±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 56▲98.6%↩ | 45▼33.4%↩ |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| E. ErdoğanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12▲98.3%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| S. OméongaDefensive midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20▲98% | 22▼14.2% |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| F. RoncagliaCentre-back | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36▲97.8%↩ | 15▲145.9%↩ |
| B. GurtsievCentre-forward | FK Sokol Saratov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲97.8%↩ | 19▼11.8%↩ |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| A. JonesCentre-forward | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 23▲97.4% | 54±0% |
| E. JemalWinger | Start | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 15▲97.3%↩ | 38▼1%↩ |
| K. Kossa-RienziCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 37▲97.3% | 43±0% |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▲97.2% | 21▲16.9% |
| I. AmundsenFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 36▲21.5%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| Jens MathijsenCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7▲97.2% | 50▼10.1% |
| P. ChrupałłaCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 14▲97.1%↩ | 32▼20%↩ |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 48▲97.1%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| H. CastilloGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 9▼2.2%↩ |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| T. AdeyemoCentre-forward | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 6▲96.9%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. HelmersenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 37▲96.8% | 33▲10.3% |
| T. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 46▲96.6% | 17▲181.7% |
| Y. KabadayıWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 25.4 | 6▲96.6% | 42▼41.2% |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |