| Aritz AldasoroCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| Y. HondaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 15▼28.9%↩ | 13▼5.1%↩ |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| A. Damnjanovic NilssonDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6▼28.9% | 28▼9.5% |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| K. HashimotoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12▼28.9%↩ | 43▲5.1%↩ |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8▼29% | 31▼11.1% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▼29%↩ | 34±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| S. BammensCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼29.1%↩ | 1▼97%↩ |
| DuduDefensive midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▼29.1% | 22±0% |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▲6.5%↩ |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 54▼10.1%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| K. HarrisonCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼29.2%↩ | 30▼12.9%↩ |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| K. TaylorCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 19▼29.2% | 77▼1% |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.7 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| Y. FunabashiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 17▼29.3%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| E. ĆivićCentre-back | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼29.4% | 15▼8.4% |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| JandreiGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼29.4% | 28▼3.5% |
| B. KeserCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.6 | 21▼29.4%↩ | 33▲19.6%↩ |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| P. SmythWinger | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 16▼29.4% | 46▲13.1% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| E. MyklebustCentre-forward | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 18▼29.5% | 17▼28% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| D. JonesCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼29.5% | 22▼15.6% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼29.5% | 31±0% |
| D. ShabanhaxhajWinger | Rubin | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 18▼29.5% | 34▼1.2% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7▼29.5% | 39▼4% |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| L. PostmaFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 35 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| Emerson RoyalFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 22▼29.6% | 53▲2.3% |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| Yan CoutoFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.8 | 16▼29.6%↩ | 75▼3%↩ |
| L. ÖhmanCentre-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼29.7%↩ | 5▼70%↩ |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| F. NsabiyumvaCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇮Burundi | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▼29.8% | 15▲16.2% |
| A. SarcevicCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▼29.8% | 17±0% |
| N. BergmarkCentre-back | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.8%↩ | 21▼28.8%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| Ermin MahmićAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 20▼29.9%↩ | 2▼96.3%↩ |
| M. FitzgeraldCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18▼29.9% | 13▼31.6% |
| N. BesaraAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 41▼29.9% | 13▼19.9% |
| F. KamanoCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 17▼29.9%↩ | 14▼63.7%↩ |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼29.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| E. ÓlafssonGoalkeeper | FC Midtjylland | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 16▼29.9% | 39▼5.3% |
| TiagoWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11▼29.9%↩ | 40▼40.1%↩ |
| M. ArfstenAttacking midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 34▼29.9%↩ | 45▼3.5%↩ |
| J. CeballosCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 8▼29.9%↩ | 45▲12.2%↩ |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| D. DouděraCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18▼30%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| João TeixeiraDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼30%↩ | 14▼44.3%↩ |
| W. HahnGoalkeeper | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇷Suriname | 34 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42▼30% | 16▲2% |
| Ha Chang-RaeCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼30% | 18▲9.4% |
| S. PedersenAttacking midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 27▼30%↩ | 27▼23.5%↩ |
| N. AlexanderssonCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13▼30% | 32▼13.9% |
| Nawaf BoushalFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 39▼30% | 52▲9.9% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| J. BrownhillAttacking midfielder | Al Shabab | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 31▼30.1% | 33±0% |
| E. ElizaldeCentre-back | Millonarios | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1%↩ | 37▼22.3%↩ |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| E. KayembeCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 19▼30.1% | 48±0% |
| B. BereszyńskiCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼30.2%↩ | 8▼42.9%↩ |
| M. NgadeuCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 26▼30.2%↩ | 11▼64.1%↩ |
| L. StefanovicCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼30.2% | 37▼4.2% |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| J. HendryCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▼30.3% | 30±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| Á. SamuelsenWinger | Mjallby AIF | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 19▼30.4%↩ | 35▼0.9%↩ |