| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Juan IglesiasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 58±0% | 66±0% |
| Z. RomeroFull-back | Getafe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| R. Le GuenCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 8±0% | 66▲1.1% |
| O. SahraouiCentre-forward | Lille | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 10±0% | 66±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| L. ThomasCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Ángel AlarcónWinger | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Julio FidelisCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 4±0% | 67▲0.6% |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| M. SenesiCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 60±0% | 67▲0.9%↩ |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| J. WillockAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 70.8 | 15±0% | 67▲11.2% |
| M. HermansenGoalkeeper | West Ham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| F. DoucouréAttacking midfielder | Le Havre | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.8 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| İ. VuralCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| D. MalenWinger | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 46±0% | 67±0% |
| G. KobelGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 65±0% | 67±0% |
| N. MilenkovićCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| G. ThomasonFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| T. BuchananWinger | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 31±0% | 67±0% |
| Ferran JutglàWinger | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 38±0% | 67±0% |
| A. HeggebøWinger | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BardeliAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 47.4 | 49±0% | 67±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| Fer NiñoCentre-forward | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 42.7 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| A. ZakharyanCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 69.3 | 3±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| L. DavisCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 74.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 31±0% | 67±0% |
| G. ReynaCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| N. AdjeiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 9±0% | 67▲2.1% |
| A. PinamontiCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 47±0% | 67±0% |
| J. VásquezCentre-back | Genoa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| Mika MàrmolCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| F. BoniniCentre-back | Almeria | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 67±0% |
| L. Rao-LisoaFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| J. NiehuesAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| O. OffiahCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| Bae Jun-HoCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 30±0% | 67▲1.8% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| Aleix GarridoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| O. NaaseiFull-back | Granada CF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 29±0% | 67±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurićGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 67±0% |
| J. KaluluCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| O. KossounouCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 17±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 23.1 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 43±0% | 67±0% |
| Robert SánchezGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 21±0% | 67±0% |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 67±0% |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 42.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Diego SánchezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| IsaacWinger | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| S. MusahWinger | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| J. MakengoCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 14±0% | 67±0% |
| L. LuccaCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 5±0% | 67±0% |
| P. CharlesGoalkeeper | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 2±0% | 67▲12.5%↩ |
| Dani DíazWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 16±0% | 67▲9.4%↩ |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| P. BrouwerAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| K. BoudacheWinger | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| M. ØdegaardAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 0 | 71.8 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| N. Wood-GordonCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| Ruairi McConvilleFull-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| J. CasimirWinger | Auxerre | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| Tiago SantosFull-back | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 39.6 | 13±0% | 67±0% |
| Carlos MartínCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72.4 | 3±0% | 67±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| F. SerikiFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 28±0% | 68±0% |
| T. DevlinCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 43±0% | 68±0% |
| M. StamenićDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 35±0% | 68±0% |
| S. OtoaCentre-back | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| Raul MoroWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| A. BrojaWinger | Burnley | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| P. MboupDefensive midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Abdoulie CeesayCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 11±0% | 68±0% |