| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| R. LaryeaCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15▼15% | 24▲29% |
| B. ByeFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 11▼30.6%↩ | 27▲29%↩ |
| R. VieiraCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 13▲193% | 32▲29% |
| Ó. GuðmundssonCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 16▲67% | 40▲29% |
| S. RischFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▼68.9%↩ | 51▲29%↩ |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 26.7 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| B. MeitéFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 47.9 | 23 | 78▲29%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19±0% | 24▲28.9%↩ |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| S. ChaklaCentre-back | Larisa | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8±0% | 13▲28.8% |
| H. ToffoloFull-back | Charlotte | 🏴England | 31 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 15▲127.7% | 20▲28.8% |
| Elson MendesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 2 | 43▲28.8%↩ |
| L. BayéréCentre-forward | Javor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 | 29 | 39▲28.7%↩ |
| M. ValienteWinger | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 11.2 | 7▲60% | 40▲28.7% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| Gu Sung-YunGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 30▲611.9%↩ | 19▲28.6%↩ |
| I. KaboréFull-back | Wrexham | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 26▲23.7% | 85▲28.6% |
| Daniel PodenceCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 24▲10.6%↩ | 28▲28.5%↩ |
| D. KrasniqiCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 28▲28.5%↩ |
| T. MuyumbaCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 48▲243.2% | 31▲28.5% |
| Benjamin ÖrnCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼97.8%↩ | 35▲28.5%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲28.5%↩ |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| V. DragsnesCentre-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 13▲371.4% | 18▲28.4% |
| G. AlanísCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 24▲298.4%↩ | 23▲28.4%↩ |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3.1 | 37▲105.1%↩ | 23▲28.4%↩ |
| A. AndresenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 38▲28.4%↩ |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| A. AzhilCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲28.4%↩ |
| L. SkvortsovFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 12▲92.2%↩ | 29▲28.3%↩ |
| H. KrogelienCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35▲28.3%↩ |
| A. ObandoCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| P. GulácsiGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25±0% | 33▲28.2%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲100%↩ | 26▲28.1%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| H. AraiCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▲6.7%↩ | 34▲28.1%↩ |
| H. KodaDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| S. HanssenCentre-back | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 33▲28%↩ |
| B. OwusuFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 26▲133.3%↩ | 45▲28%↩ |
| Leo CastledineCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4▼85.9%↩ | 63▲28%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| Kim Young-BinFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 23▲124.5% | 13▲27.9% |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| E. BarsWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16▲6.7%↩ | 48▲27.9%↩ |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.5 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| F. HornbyCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 59▲9.3%↩ | 71▲27.9%↩ |
| O. SkarsemCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲120.4%↩ | 27▲27.8%↩ |
| J. RasmussenCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14▲10.3% | 34▲27.8% |
| R. NyambeFull-back | Derby | 🇳🇦Namibia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 3▼62.9%↩ | 38▲27.8%↩ |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 16.3 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| Ander HerreraCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲18.9%↩ | 6▲27.7%↩ |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| N. ChristofferssonCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9.6 | 43▲26.3%↩ | 30▲27.7%↩ |
| R. KulAttacking midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 24▲731% | 30▲27.7% |
| Emmanuel GómezGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 5▲16.3%↩ | 41▲27.7%↩ |
| M. NouraniCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 2▲200%↩ | 47▲27.7%↩ |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 31.2 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| S. BrynnGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 25 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 27▲376.8% | 73▲27.7% |
| M. SoometsDefensive midfielder | Start | 🇪🇪Estonia | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8▲1440% | 31▲27.6% |
| S. LagerlundCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18▲127.8%↩ | 32▲27.6%↩ |
| B. KikanovicFull-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 39▲27.6% |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲27.6%↩ |
| S. SasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51±0% | 22▲27.5% |
| Joel PereiraFull-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 22▲16.5% | 28▲27.4% |
| L. Olden LarsenWinger | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 18▲56.1% | 35▲27.4% |
| S. Jacobsen PrestmoCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37▲27.4%↩ |
| A. De RidderCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 33 | 47▲27.4% |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼70.6% | 53▲27.4% |
| Rui ModestoFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼60%↩ | 58▲27.4%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| J. AntoniniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 22▲22.2% | 39▲27.3% |
| W. SandsCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▲217% | 42▲27.3% |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▲894.1%↩ | 45▲27.3%↩ |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 60▲27.3%↩ |
| G. CarabajalCentral midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 19▲277.6%↩ | 13▲27.2%↩ |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| A. UsluoğluCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 20▲7%↩ | 49▲27.2%↩ |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 4▼85%↩ | 61▲27.1%↩ |
| C. RosenquistAttacking midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 32▲27%↩ |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| Maximilian HennigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 24.9 | 31▲538.8%↩ | 50▲26.9%↩ |
| D. Ćaleta-CarCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▼3%↩ | 57▲26.9%↩ |
| P. McNairCentre-back | Hull City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 26▲26.8%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| T. NaraCentre-back | Macarthur | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 22±0% | 19▲26.7%↩ |