| N. MatićDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 21±0% |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| D. TagamiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼98.9% | 21±0% |
| RicardoCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0±0% | 21±0% |
| T. ParteyDefensive midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9±0% | 21±0% |
| Abdulrahman Al ObudWinger | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| N. GavoryCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| G. KargasFull-back | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| Y. YamashitaCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 15▲98.7% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| Borja GonzálezCentre-back | OFI | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14±0% | 21±0% |
| Ł. SkorupskiGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21±0% | 21±0% |
| L. WoudenbergCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼91.7% | 21±0% |
| Fran GámezDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼74.1% | 21±0% |
| T. AntalyalıDefensive midfielder | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 12±0% | 21±0% |
| B. SülüngözCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼78.7% | 21±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 21±0% |
| E. GyasiFull-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 21±0% |
| G. BakırbaşGoalkeeper | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼80.1% | 21±0% |
| H. BilazerFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 13▼57.1% | 21±0% |
| C. FiermarínGoalkeeper | Bucaramanga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 21±0% |
| R. ManajCentre-forward | Sivasspor | 🇦🇱Albania | 29 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3.6 | 42▲254.6% | 21±0% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| S. KurtCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16▼33.9%↩ | 21±0% |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | PAOK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6±0% | 21±0% |
| A. GianniotisGoalkeeper | Kasımpaşa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 21±0% |
| K. CuestaCentral midfielder | Boluspor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 7▼48.9%↩ | 21±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| J. BašićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| H. MorookaCentral midfielder | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22±0% |
| Nader Al SharariCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0±0% | 22±0% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| T. NagaishiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1±0% | 22±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| Z. KarachaliosDefensive midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 22±0% | 22±0% |
| Pedro BarcelosCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| A. MorisGoalkeeper | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| J. IchimoriGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼89.9% | 22±0% |
| D. IshikawaCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 7▼57.1% | 22±0% |
| G. ManthatisDefensive midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 22±0% |
| Q. BoisgardCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲4.8% | 22±0% |
| Jean CarlosCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▲1.6% | 22±0% |
| B. PottsDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20▲100% | 22±0% |
| G. MillerWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| A. LacazetteCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 49±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| Y. PoulsenCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 5±0% | 22±0% |
| L. SchnellbacherDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| S. KolašinacCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22±0% | 22±0% |
| Sergi GómezCentre-back | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 22±0% |
| Gerard MorenoWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 22±0% |
| Luis PérezCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| T. StetskovCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3±0% | 22±0% |
| G. OtaGoalkeeper | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| E. NazarynaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| M. CrocombeGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▼52.9% | 22±0% |
| D. ThiamCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 22±0% |
| Eder GonzálezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| Ivo PintoFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15±0% | 22±0% |
| Juan JesusCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 22±0% |
| W. WeghorstCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.5 | 38±0% | 22±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| Íñigo MartínezFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 59±0% | 22±0% |
| DuduDefensive midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▼29.1% | 22±0% |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39±0% | 22±0% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼84.4% | 22±0% |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| T. CheryCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇸🇷Suriname | 38 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2.2 | 55±0% | 22±0% |
| K. CasteelsGoalkeeper | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25±0% | 22±0% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| M. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| M. ButcherCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼96.4% | 22±0% |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| A. van den HurkCentre-forward | Roda | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▼80.2% | 22±0% |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| D. SelkeCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼96.9% | 23±0% |
| Cláudio WinckFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 29±0% | 23±0% |