| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| C. JanderDefensive midfielder | Southampton | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 2▼93.9% | 70±0% |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| Hennes BehrensCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 26±0% | 72±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| S. HidalgoCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 33▲3.1% | 79±0% |
| P. HatzidiakosCentre-back | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25▼2.4%↩ | 29±0% |
| T. CaraAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| V. KrystinCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30±0% |
| E. ChilufyaCentre-forward | Hapoel Katamon | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30±0% |
| Manu GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 26▼22.8%↩ | 31±0% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| I. OlkhovyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| F. ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 33±0% |
| Iustin DoicaruWinger | Rizespor | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 3▲22.7%↩ | 33±0% |
| Octavian PopescuCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▲2%↩ | 33±0% |
| J. LarssonCentre-forward | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| A. AliCentral midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13▼7.8% | 33±0% |
| Henrique CarmoWinger | CSKA Moscow | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼35.3% | 34±0% |
| J. KjærWinger | Mjallby AIF | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 17▲85.6% | 34±0% |
| A. PanteaCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20▲3.7%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. ČolinaCentre-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼78.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| R. RamosCentre-forward | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35±0% |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35±0% |
| E. GojaniCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1±0% | 35±0% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| ReinildoCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 32▼0.9% | 36±0% |
| K. OkpalekeCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| Eric KleinCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 36±0% |
| Gavin TurnerDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 36±0% |
| F. TorsielloCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 36±0% |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| M. FaalWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| F. SommerFull-back | Randers FC | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 37±0% |
| L. WaldschmidtCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 25▼6.7% | 37±0% |
| Park Kyu-HyunFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲3650% | 38±0% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| A. Skov OlsenAttacking midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 9▲1.1%↩ | 39±0% |
| João PintoWinger | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 39±0% |
| J. VesterCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲75.3%↩ | 40±0% |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.9 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| A. SyllaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| El Hadji Djibril SoumaréDefensive midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 59±0% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60±0% |
| RiquelmeWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| C. GallagherAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 20▲3.1% | 64±0% |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| A. BermontCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 66±0% |
| Q. TimberCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 67±0% |
| J. RoweWinger | Atalanta | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 23▲16.4%↩ | 78±0% |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼32.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Sinan AlkaşCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Turkey | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 41±0% |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| Kim Dong-JinCentral midfielder | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6▼16.2% | 42±0% |
| O. ÃakıroÄluCentre-forward | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 43±0% |
| I. VassilevAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9.4 | 31▼7.8% | 43±0% |
| Leonel CardozoFull-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲275%↩ | 43±0% |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| T. OnyangoCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲26%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. OrtegaFull-back | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲654.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 19▲9.1% | 45±0% |
| H. SkogvoldCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 13▼48.6% | 45±0% |
| José AldoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 32▲79.2% | 46±0% |
| D. SikanCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8▲2.6% | 47±0% |
| J. JessenFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 51▲3.4%↩ | 48±0% |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| F. SjøvoldFull-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 15.5 | 62▲28% | 51±0% |
| T. DietrichCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| C. RoubiouFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| D. N'GuessanCentre-forward | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Hendry Aron BlankCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6▼10.9%↩ | 54±0% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| J. RouhiFull-back | Juventus | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 36.5 | 9▲10.1%↩ | 58±0% |
| Ruan PabloCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 59±0% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| J. HurtadoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 27▲9.2% | 65±0% |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| P. MounguengueCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 68±0% |
| Rio CardinesFull-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 26.2 | 9▲2025%↩ | 69±0% |
| H. ElliottCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0±0% | 70±0% |
| Vasilije AdžićAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40.6 | 4±0% | 73±0% |