| EzequielCentre-forward | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 9 | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| X. MbuyambaCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼76.6%↩ | 41▼34.9%↩ |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼34.9%↩ |
| D. VidaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲0.7% | 7▼35% |
| H. HermannssonCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼55.7%↩ | 14▼35%↩ |
| F. HayakawaCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲40% | 16▼35% |
| C. KeitaCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 17▲113.8%↩ | 31▼35%↩ |
| V. KotzebueCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼52.7%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| R. PizarroAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| F. BohmanCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼42.3% | 16▼35.1% |
| S. VelkovCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 19▼35.1%↩ |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| M. OrtizCentre-back | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 16▲10.4%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| V. MuriqiCentre-forward | Fenerbahçe | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2.9 | 63▼17.9%↩ | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| K. NakanoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▲228.6% | 29▼35.1% |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| I. GelashviliCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 15▲137.7%↩ | 36▼35.1%↩ |
| BrennoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 10▼9.7%↩ | 39▼35.1%↩ |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| Rubén PérezDefensive midfielder | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▼23.2%↩ | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| A. AlievCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 41 | 18▼35.2%↩ |
| S. MarchCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼72.2% | 21▼35.2% |
| P. SzyszWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4 | 22▼35.2%↩ |
| A. SalazarFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▲7150%↩ | 25▼35.2%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| E. AiwuCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 40▼35.2%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| Ahn Hyun-BeomFull-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 2▼73.6%↩ | 19▼35.3%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 20▼26%↩ | 21▼35.3%↩ |
| M. RömlingFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 26▼35.3%↩ |
| C. GlosterCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▲36.7%↩ | 27▼35.3%↩ |
| E. AgbadouFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 20▲45.3%↩ | 28▼35.3%↩ |
| N. ContiniGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 31▼35.3% |
| D. PueblaWinger | FC Orenburg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 8▼56.3%↩ | 31▼35.3%↩ |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| Matheus PereiraCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.8%↩ | 34▼35.3%↩ |
| F. FabraCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼71.8%↩ | 8▼35.4%↩ |
| D. RomneyCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼35.8% | 12▼35.4% |
| T. PellenardCentre-back | Meizhou Kejia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼47.1%↩ | 20▼35.4%↩ |
| R. DoghmanFull-back | Orange County SC | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11▲825%↩ | 21▼35.4%↩ |
| M. AdolfssonCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 25±0% | 22▼35.4% |
| S. MourgosCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 12▼27.4%↩ | 25▼35.4%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| E. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| M. KukharevychCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| M. AaronsFull-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 48.5 | 13▲2016.7%↩ | 40▼35.4%↩ |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| F. BrorssonCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼64.7%↩ | 18▼35.5%↩ |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| D. SalihovićCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4▼84.9%↩ | 23▼35.5%↩ |
| C. TiéhiDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Katamon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼75.5%↩ | 24▼35.5%↩ |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4.1 | 31 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| M. SosaCentre-forward | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 29▼35.5%↩ |
| V. MéndezCentral midfielder | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 21▼35.6%↩ |
| C. LykogiannisFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 25▼35.6%↩ |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Austin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 11.4 | 35▲23.8%↩ | 41▼35.6%↩ |
| S. CherifCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 74.4 | 8▼56.3%↩ | 48▼35.6%↩ |
| K. AsllaniAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 45.9 | 15▲7.7%↩ | 51▼35.6%↩ |
| J. NilssonDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 8▼35.7%↩ |
| S. GossDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▲425%↩ | 14▼35.7%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| J. GallardoFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 31±0% | 16▼35.7% |
| O. YokuşluCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼52.7% | 17▼35.7% |
| RanielCentre-back | Oliveirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼35.7% |
| N. KurdićFull-back | Novi Pazar | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▲25.9%↩ | 25▼35.7%↩ |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| G. AkuesonCentre-back | Bastia | 🇹🇬Togo | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 45▼16.6% | 29▼35.7% |
| C. MichelinFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 33▼35.7%↩ |
| Lucas BragaCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 6 | 36▼35.7%↩ |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| A. RomeroGoalkeeper | El Paso Locomotive | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼44.4%↩ | 21▼35.8%↩ |
| L. JohnsonCentre-forward | Colorado Springs | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 22▼35.8%↩ |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| Benjamín BoschCentre-forward | FC Orenburg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27▼35.8%↩ |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| M. BoxallCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼40.1% | 8▼35.9% |
| J. WatermanCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 30 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼35.9%↩ |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| Dániel CsókaCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼34.3%↩ | 26▼35.9%↩ |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼84.6%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| Diogo AmadoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 6▼36% |
| L. HinterseerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲493.3%↩ | 10▼36%↩ |
| M. PåhlssonGoalkeeper | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 19▼36%↩ |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▲14.4% | 19▼36% |
| D. ArmstrongWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 2.7 | 32▲13.3%↩ | 27▼36%↩ |
| D. DikeCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 5▼41.2%↩ | 32▼36%↩ |
| H. SahaboCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼36%↩ |
| D. FagundezCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼95.7%↩ | 15▼36.1%↩ |
| J. SleegersCentre-forward | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| W. NilssonCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▼53.8%↩ | 18▼36.1%↩ |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| André Filipe Rio LiberalCentre-forward | Septemvri Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 25▼36.1%↩ |
| Ahmed Yasser RayanCentre-forward | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 3.6 | 41▲152.5%↩ | 28▼36.1%↩ |
| V. BurletFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |