| J. SánchezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 28▼16.3%↩ |
| O. KallevågCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼48.2% | 29▼16.3% |
| E. LöderCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4▲30.3%↩ | 32▼16.3%↩ |
| Luiz AraújoWinger | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 32±0% | 34▼16.3% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 8.8 | 19▼45.6% | 35▼16.3% |
| João PintoCentre-back | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 4▼22.4%↩ | 35▼16.3%↩ |
| M. YoshidaCentre-back | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18 | 36▼16.3%↩ |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| Fahad Al AbdulrazzaqCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 16▲42.9%↩ | 39▼16.3%↩ |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| M. SætraGoalkeeper | Oddevold | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 22±0% | 15▼16.4% |
| José Ángel PozoCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲170.5%↩ | 18▼16.4%↩ |
| D. VorobjevCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 12▼69.7%↩ | 23▼16.4%↩ |
| Rony LopesWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼16.4%↩ |
| M. de GevigneyCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 3▼81.9%↩ | 29▼16.4%↩ |
| A. PlatAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 18▲180% | 32▼16.4% |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| L. EngelCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼76.2%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| P. PedrazaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 34▼16.4%↩ |
| F. KitajimaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16.4%↩ |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| Rafael SilvaCentre-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼97.4%↩ | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| EirôFull-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▲42.9%↩ | 39▼16.4%↩ |
| O. CamposFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21±0% | 41▼16.4% |
| Ó. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9±0% | 44▼16.4% |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| I. FakiliWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 24▼7.8%↩ | 53▼16.4%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| H. TadesseCentral midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 25▲3414.3% | 24▼16.5% |
| V. DanylenkoCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 26▼16.5% |
| BenarfaCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇦🇴Angola | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼39.8% | 27▼16.5% |
| R. CarstensenFull-back | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2▼90% | 35▼16.5% |
| C. dos SantosGoalkeeper | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▼60% | 35▼16.5% |
| E. AyónWinger | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 8±0% | 36▼16.5%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| P. UgwuFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▲37.3% | 56▼16.5% |
| M. AmevorCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼40.9% | 21▼16.6% |
| L. Frigell JanssonFull-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼16.6%↩ |
| A. KatránisCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼44.7% | 26▼16.6% |
| F. MomohWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼16.6%↩ |
| L. NomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼84.8%↩ | 33▼16.6%↩ |
| S. CáceresCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 29±0% | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| A. LyngWinger | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| Théo MaréchalDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼16.6% |
| Leon LalićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100% | 38▼16.6% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| Z. BelaïdCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25▲223.7%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5 | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| André CandeiasCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 4 | 40▼16.6% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29▼12.2%↩ | 11▼16.7%↩ |
| K. KhosonovDefensive midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼76.4% | 18▼16.7% |
| T. VarmanenFull-back | Osters IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼9% | 21▼16.7% |
| D. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▼63%↩ | 26▼16.7%↩ |
| N. MarichalCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8▼72.2% | 28▼16.7% |
| S. GülerWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.7%↩ |
| K. BurksCentre-back | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 14▲151.9%↩ | 29▼16.7%↩ |
| Ali Arda YildizCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▲600% | 32▼16.7% |
| J. ÞorsteinssonWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 17 | 33▼16.7% |
| M. NavarroCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 28▼12.3%↩ | 34▼16.7%↩ |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20 | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| Saad Al MosaCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼69.9% | 47▼16.7% |
| E. BáezFull-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 8.5 | 16▼76.6%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| DeyversonCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3.9 | 24▲38.8%↩ | 16▼16.8%↩ |
| R. AdjeiFull-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 3±0% | 23▼16.8% |
| E. GrønnerCentre-forward | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼16.8%↩ |
| D. VasiljevCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼16.8%↩ |
| A. KrivotsyukCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼56.4% | 27▼16.8% |
| J. SkinnerCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▲3900%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| K. ShchetininCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.2%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| J. PanayotouCentral midfielder | Loudoun United | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| T. WalczakWinger | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| Chu Sang-HunCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 32▼16.8%↩ |
| S. InoueCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 25▲2127.3%↩ | 34▼16.8%↩ |
| I. CabreraCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 35▼16.8% |
| A. RrahmaniDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼42.1% | 35▼16.8% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| J. HansenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3▼89.1% | 38▼16.8% |