| A. VranckxCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 1▼80.3% | 59▼11.4% |
| E. ForsbergAttacking midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 32▼37.6% | 16▼11.5% |
| P. StrandCentral midfielder | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 17▼31.2% | 16▼11.5% |
| S. ŠapićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▲685%↩ | 22▼11.5%↩ |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3.1 | 46▲155.9% | 24▼11.5% |
| D. BarbosaFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 34±0% | 26▼11.5% |
| T. EngebakkenCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28▼11.5%↩ |
| B. DukeCentral midfielder | Wellington Phoenix | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼93%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| M. LambyCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 32▼11.5%↩ |
| Iuri TavaresCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 25 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4.8 | 21▲102.9%↩ | 35▼11.5%↩ |
| M. MattssonAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 26▲10.9% | 37▼11.5% |
| Moon Seong-WooDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼87.5% | 39▼11.5% |
| Francisco Aldahir Valenzuela LópezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 39▼11.5% |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9▼50.6% | 45▼11.5% |
| Y. El KachatiAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19.5 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| E. HerreraWinger | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 20▲413.2%↩ | 8▼11.6%↩ |
| B. LennonCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼96%↩ | 24▼11.6%↩ |
| L. TičićCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 25▲91.6% | 27▼11.6% |
| P. RödinCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼11.6%↩ |
| H. KarlssonCentre-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 28▼11.6% |
| I. GrbićGoalkeeper | Ludogorets | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16▲757.9%↩ | 30▼11.6%↩ |
| E. AzconaCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼11.6%↩ |
| J. AkpunonuCentre-back | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13 | 33▼11.6%↩ |
| Gonçalo CardosoCentre-back | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4▼14% | 37▼11.6% |
| A. SmolyakovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 7▼51.4%↩ | 38▼11.6%↩ |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| A. PalaversaDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 21▼16.1% | 40▼11.6% |
| A. MontañoAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 12.7 | 5±0% | 40▼11.6% |
| M. HasegawaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8▼78%↩ | 40▼11.6%↩ |
| Jang Si-YoungWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| VanderlanCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 54▼11.6% |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15▲39.8%↩ | 59▼11.6%↩ |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| A. BuongiornoCentre-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 56.8 | 48▼13.3% | 68▼11.6% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼41.7% | 8▼11.7% |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| L. ForsbergCentre-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 13±0% | 23▼11.7% |
| S. RogersCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼56.8% | 29▼11.7% |
| KelvinWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 2▼48.7%↩ | 34▼11.7%↩ |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| B. El-mesmariCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼11.7%↩ |
| Kim Dae-WooDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼36.8%↩ | 40▼11.7%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Vitor HugoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 29±0% | 17▼11.8% |
| B. GurtsievCentre-forward | FK Sokol Saratov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 9▲97.8%↩ | 19▼11.8%↩ |
| SimãoGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼51.4%↩ | 22▼11.8%↩ |
| M. NenakhovFull-back | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼11.6% | 23▼11.8% |
| W. UhrströmCentral midfielder | Hammarby Talang | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24▼11.8% |
| A. WibergCentre-forward | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 22▼54.1%↩ | 25▼11.8%↩ |
| BusanelloFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▼32% | 28▼11.8% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.8%↩ |
| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼11.8%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| B. Dje Bi DjeFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼26.1%↩ | 43▼11.8%↩ |
| H. FalchenerFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22▼37.6% | 44▼11.8% |
| Marc ManchónCentral midfielder | GIF Sundsvall | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 16▼11.9% |
| I. LeshchukGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▲45.8% | 17▼11.9% |
| K. YamuraCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9▼26.7%↩ | 24▼11.9%↩ |
| V. PidlepychCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼70% | 26▼11.9% |
| S. VolkovFull-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| B. KillipGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▲144.4%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| I. VikCentre-back | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| G. SepúlvedaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 30▼11.9%↩ |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| T. NyhammerCentral midfielder | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼11.9%↩ |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98% | 38▼11.9% |
| A. EkerothFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 39▼11.9%↩ |
| Zidane IqbalCentral midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▼24.4%↩ | 41▼11.9%↩ |
| J. RuvalcabaCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 10.9 | 36▲58%↩ | 44▼11.9%↩ |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| T. WaddinghamWinger | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼100% | 54▼11.9% |
| M. TopićDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15▼50.8%↩ | 56▼11.9%↩ |
| D. RíosCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.9%↩ | 18▼12%↩ |
| M. AlmirónCentre-forward | Atlanta United FC | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2.6 | 34▼24.8% | 21▼12% |
| I. OleynikovAttacking midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 8▼64.4%↩ | 21▼12%↩ |
| J. ButlandGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33▲9.7%↩ | 23▼12%↩ |
| R. BogarínDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼85.8%↩ | 25▼12%↩ |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 26▼12% |
| M. LukinFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼97.9% | 29▼12% |
| A. MățanAttacking midfielder | St. Louis City | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7▼79.9%↩ | 29▼12%↩ |
| L. DendonckerDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▼44%↩ | 32▼12%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| Miguel MonteiroWinger | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 37▼12% |
| F. JäkelCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 44▼12%↩ |
| K. LópezDefensive midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼66.2%↩ | 46▼12%↩ |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| JeffinhoWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 27.6 | 15▲155% | 55▼12% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 18.4 | 37▼27.2%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |