| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| G. FabbianCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 15±0% | 67▼8.7%↩ |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.2 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.7 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| Moon Seon-MinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 8▼8.8% |
| AllanDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 8±0% | 13▼8.8% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| N. HanssonCentre-back | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16±0% | 21▼8.8% |
| I. DmitrievWinger | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 8▼52% | 30▼8.8% |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| L. SommerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 37▼8.8%↩ |
| M. OjedaCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 12.1 | 47▼24.6% | 37▼8.8% |
| M. TounkaraCentre-back | Chaves | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼86.2% | 39▼8.8% |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| S. ToyamaWinger | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 19▲10.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 38.8 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| C. BradleyFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 15▲20.3% | 77▼8.8% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Inter Miami | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 39 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 0.9 | 49▲9.3% | 10▼8.9% |
| V. KaravaevFull-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼95.3% | 11▼8.9% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| Alai GhasemFull-back | Orebro SK | 🇮🇶Iraq | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5±0% | 21▼8.9% |
| M. MukhinCentre-forward | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼8.9%↩ |
| M. ShnaptsevFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13▼27.2%↩ | 29▼8.9%↩ |
| R. VerleyCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇵🇦Panama | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼8.9%↩ |
| A. BulezaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼90%↩ | 32▼8.9%↩ |
| M. NyemanCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲4700%↩ | 33▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼8.9%↩ |
| G. CouckeGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35▼8.9%↩ |
| Joël MonteiroDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 21±0% | 37▼8.9%↩ |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 6▼79.5%↩ | 38▼8.9%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼85.7% | 38▼8.9% |
| Dário MirandaFull-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 39▼8.9%↩ |
| M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| Juan SorianoGoalkeeper | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 31▲350.7%↩ | 52▼8.9%↩ |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| L. NielsenCentre-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 38 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32▲67.4%↩ | 13▼9%↩ |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| J. JohanssonCentre-forward | Norrby IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7±0% | 21▼9%↩ |
| A. VidjeskogCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14±0% | 22▼9%↩ |
| W. ThellssonCentre-forward | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 22▼9%↩ |
| ArturDefensive midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▼22% | 24▼9% |
| Patrick WilliamFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▲11%↩ | 25▼9%↩ |
| D. VedernikovCentre-back | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼45.3% | 27▼9% |
| B. AmeenWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼9%↩ |
| Manuel KelianoAttacking midfielder | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7▼69.6% | 28▼9% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| Renato KayzerCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 31▼5.8% | 36▼9% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 8±0% | 40▼9%↩ |
| S. JohannesenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5▼80%↩ | 41▼9%↩ |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 44▼9%↩ |
| S. KonéAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 3▼70.6% | 44▼9% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| O. ChristensenGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9%↩ |
| W. CoomansCentre-back | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 29▼15.2% | 51▼9% |
| VitãoCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 56▼9%↩ |
| Guilherme InácioCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 59▼9% |
| Artem StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39.7 | 6▼71.7%↩ | 62▼9%↩ |
| A. WoźniakCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼9.1% |
| P. PetrovićCentral midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 15▼9.1%↩ |
| K. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 20▼43% | 20▼9.1% |
| J. GonzálezWinger | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼9.1%↩ |
| D. AdamovGoalkeeper | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30▼49.7% | 25▼9.1% |
| O. VeremienkoCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 26▼9.1%↩ |
| U. BabaevCentre-forward | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼9.1%↩ |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| MouradCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 33▼9.1% |
| A. MikkelsenCentre-forward | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33▼9.1%↩ |
| J. AgbonifoWinger | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 8 | 35▼9.1%↩ |
| P. BorukovCentre-forward | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 35▼9.1%↩ |
| Lee Chan-OukCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼90.3% | 37▼9.1% |
| K. MegwaCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼70.5% | 38▼9.1% |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| L. FadingerDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| Yan PhillipeCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼72.2%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼90.9% | 45▼9.1% |
| Gabriel GrandoGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 2±0% | 46▼9.1% |
| Farhah Al ShamraniCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼9.1%↩ |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| E. HolmFull-back | Bologna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 16±0% | 59▼9.1% |
| T. ParkerCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼84.2% | 10▼9.2% |
| H. LlorisGoalkeeper | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇷France | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62▲120.6% | 13▼9.2% |
| D. YedlinCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 11▼52%↩ | 14▼9.2%↩ |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| W. VidehultCentral midfielder | Falkenbergs FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼2.3%↩ | 24▼9.2%↩ |
| M. IgnatovCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 25▼9.2%↩ |
| G. KenzhebekCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 26▼9.2% |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |