| A. IbrahimovićWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 25▼5.4%↩ | 78▼1.3%↩ |
| I. SutuginCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22▼1.4%↩ |
| RafaelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▼60.6% | 22▼1.4% |
| N. VasilyevCentral midfielder | FK Neftekhimik | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| A. KhmarinCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28▼1.4% |
| A. JohnstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲52.4% | 29▼1.4% |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 35▼1.4% |
| G. YalçınAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 24±0% | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| E. SolbergCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| G. GrubbeDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▲625% | 36▼1.4% |
| Lasse LegolasCentre-forward | Odense | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4% |
| Owen Graham-RoacheCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4% |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 23▼11.3% | 41▼1.4% |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| Jo Hyun-TaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| Seo Myeong-KwanCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▼60.3% | 42▼1.4% |
| Kim Yu-SungDefensive midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 42▼1.4% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| Raykkonen Pereira SoaresCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56▼1.4% |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| A. YaşarCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲75%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| Kim Moon-HwanFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 11▲22.6% | 20▼1.5% |
| E. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 20▼1.5% |
| N. JohanssonAttacking midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18±0% | 26▼1.5%↩ |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼94.3% | 32▼1.5% |
| M. SauerWinger | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼1.5%↩ |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |
| Momodou NjieCentre-back | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4±0% | 34▼1.5%↩ |
| V. NielsenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼26% | 39▼1.5% |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| O. ØhlenschlægerCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 53▲59.7%↩ | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| S. HegdalCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24▼1.6% |
| M. SivisFull-back | FC Orenburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 29▲3.9%↩ | 25▼1.6%↩ |
| C. SickingerDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 30▼1.6%↩ |
| K. GlebovCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 24▼2.1% | 36▼1.6% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼73% | 37▼1.6% |
| Ali FidanCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲2720% | 38▼1.6% |
| Gokdeniz TuncDefensive midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 20 | 38▼1.6% |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| A. HabeşoğluWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 39±0% | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4▼79.4%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| L. NozawaWinger | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 11▲172.5%↩ | 49▼1.6%↩ |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 48▲52.7% | 50▼1.6% |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| E. DiopAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41.6 | 56▲12.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| E. HovlandCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 27▲34.3%↩ | 11▼1.7%↩ |
| K. BohmWinger | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11▼1.7%↩ |
| Ó. RomeroCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 16▲114.7%↩ | 12▼1.7%↩ |
| K. JensenCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 23▼1.7% |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| Vitaliy BondarevCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 24▼1.7% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| A. SobolevCentre-forward | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2.3 | 50▲38.1% | 24▼1.7% |
| J. Konstali-LødemelCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28▼1.7%↩ |
| J. NelsonCentre-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▼13.4% | 29▼1.7% |
| Jason ShokalookCentre-forward | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼1.7%↩ |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| O. ValakariAttacking midfielder | San Diego | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 9.7 | 49▲45.1% | 40▼1.7% |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| Léo PereiraCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 17.3 | 61▲1% | 46▼1.7% |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| E. MorrisonCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 56▼1.7% |
| F. MendyCentre-back | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 1▼95.6% | 58▼1.7% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| A. StankovićDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| C. NdourCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 17▼40.9% | 76▼1.7% |
| B. TouréWinger | Newcastle | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.9 | 49▲4.3%↩ | 88▼1.7%↩ |
| J. WardCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 37 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9▲2733.3%↩ | 11▼1.8%↩ |
| A. PellegrinoAttacking midfielder | San Diego | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 19▼24.1% | 11▼1.8% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |