| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| K. DavidsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| I. OkonCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DárdaiCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| S. MarinoCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| H. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 37±0% | 62±0% |
| Farid Alfa-RuprechtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 20▲9.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| M. HansenCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 62±0% |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| D. MokwaCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| N. KristofGoalkeeper | SV Elversberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 28±0% | 63±0% |
| M. MomuluhDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| Louey Ben FarhatCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 3±0% | 64±0% |
| M. LukovićCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 16▲6%↩ | 64±0% |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 49▲9.4%↩ | 64±0% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| L. GüntherFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Vitalie BeckerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 36±0% | 66±0% |
| S. CastañedaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| T. SchellerCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| L. GechterCentre-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 45±0% | 66±0% |
| Rafael LubachDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| A. MurphyCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| R. PhilippeWinger | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 22±0% | 68±0% |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| P. ČovićCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 9±0% | 68±0% |
| M. SauerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20.1 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| W. MikelbrencisFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 15±0% | 75±0% |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| J. SteuckersCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 52▼0.8%↩ |
| Leon TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 48▼1% |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| C. SickingerDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 30▼1.6%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| K. OkpalaWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8▼22.6%↩ | 40▼2.5%↩ |
| H. SekineFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 56▼2.6%↩ |
| M. KwartengCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 10±0% | 37▼3.1%↩ |
| O. VilhelmssonCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 14▲181.3%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| L. DuijvestijnAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 16▲40.7%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| J. KorteCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼6.4% |
| Magnus Elias BaarsWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 50▼6.7% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| R. AdamCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 25▼8.6% |
| M. WallentowitzDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8±0% | 55▼8.7%↩ |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| F. JäkelCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 44▼12%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| L. ZellerFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 28▼14.1%↩ |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼14.5%↩ |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| T. van den HeuvelDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 45▼15.7%↩ |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| S. GülerWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.7%↩ |
| J. ÞorsteinssonWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 17 | 33▼16.7% |
| B. EzehCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.4%↩ |
| F. GerezgiherCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️Eritrea | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 30▲353%↩ | 46▼17.4%↩ |
| L. MarseilerCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 29▲25% | 40▼17.7% |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 26▼17.8%↩ |