| H. AshbyFull-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼60%↩ | 40▲0.5%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| Georgie GentCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼78.6% | 38▼14.4% |
| George SebineWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| George BirchAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 4 | 40 |
| Gbolahan OkewoyeCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| G. WardDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 15▼45.2%↩ |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼40.6% | 20±0% |
| G. LapslieDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.5% | 29▲15.4% |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 8▼68.1% | 49▲1.9% |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| G. ElderCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| G. BirchCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. BazunuGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| G. ArubiWinger | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 4 | 43 |
| Frankie PhillipsGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Francis OkoronkwoCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 1 | 41 |
| Fran ObiagwuCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 43 |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 12▼35.9%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| Fábio JalóWinger | Barnsley | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 39▼14.3% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 33 | 57±0% |
| F. SimmondsCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6 | 41 |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| F. NorrisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▼90.8% | 43±0% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36▲40.6%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 14▲300% | 40±0% |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼63.1%↩ | 44±0% |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼80.4% | 29▲13.1% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6▼63.6%↩ | 46±0% |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| Ethan HodgettCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼86.4% | 46±0% |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| Ellis JamesGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Edward LakeCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 38 |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 17 | 45▲52.2%↩ |
| E. WeirCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 30 |
| E. OshoFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 40▼3.2% |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼40.4% | 17±0% |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 19▲15% | 39±0% |
| E. HartmannDefensive midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| E. BatesCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 41 |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼91.5% | 40▲2.1% |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| Donay O'Brien-BradyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 6▼40.4% | 40▼3.7% |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt\tCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 38 |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 16 | 40 |
| Dean GardnerCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| David KamaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 11 | 42 |
| Daniel WattsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Daniel VostCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Daniel GoreCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3▼90.2%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| Daeshon LawrenceCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 19 |
| D. WatsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| D. ScarlettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼20.3%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| D. RobinsonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| D. OyegokeCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 6▲3.3%↩ | 63±0% |
| D. OrmerodWinger | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 39 |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼70.1% | 45▲1.8% |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| D. McGoldrickWinger | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 11±0% |
| D. MatthewsCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| D. MaficoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 42 |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| D. KyerewaaAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 4▼85.1% | 48▲2.8% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼44.4% | 43±0% |