| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| J. McDonnellGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲360% | 14±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| J. McAteeCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 9▲5.8% | 35±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| J. MattonCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| J. MacKenzieCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼98.7% | 35±0% |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| J. LoweCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93% | 45±0% |
| J. LewisCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴Wales | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 38▲10.2%↩ |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 36 |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2▼85.9% | 46±0% |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼59.2%↩ | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼88.2% | 25±0% |
| J. HonohanCentre-back | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 49 |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| J. HatchCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 42 |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼85.7% | 23±0% |
| J. GordonCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲32.6%↩ |
| J. GoodmanCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲42%↩ |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| J. EyestoneGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| J. EdwardsFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼95.2% | 15±0% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▼29%↩ | 34±0% |
| J. Doyle-HayesCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼57.3% | 33±0% |
| J. DorsettFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 5▼77.3% | 46±0% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| J. DonacienCentre-back | Northampton | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲19.1%↩ | 12▲16%↩ |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼7.2% | 47±0% |
| J. DadgeGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 37 |
| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 11▼60.1% | 50±0% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| J. ClarkeCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| J. Chilokoa-MullenCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 37 |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.6% | 42±0% |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 28 |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29▼51.8%↩ |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| J. BrownAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼86.2% | 49±0% |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21▲3.4% | 37±0% |
| J. BoweryCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 23▲17.6% | 9▼47.7% |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| J. BoltonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▼10.2%↩ | 12▼46.3%↩ |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10▼78.1% | 51▲2.6% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 20▼24.7% | 43±0% |
| J. AlnwickGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼41.1%↩ | 9▼70.3%↩ |
| J. AdigunWinger | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 45 |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼70.1% | 28±0% |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| I. NiskanenCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼98%↩ | 39±0% |
| I. JonesFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▼21.9% | 33±0% |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10▼74.4%↩ | 31±0% |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 10▼47.8%↩ | 29±0% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 45±0% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼8.2%↩ |
| Harvey AraujoCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 35▲3.6%↩ |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼41.2%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| Harrison JonesCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▲633.3%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| Harrison DuncanCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▼11% | 43±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| H. TyrerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4▼83.1%↩ | 40▼21%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| H. RhoneGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39 |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼29.5% | 31±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 16▼65.4% | 51▲1.8% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23▲22.8% | 35▼22.3% |
| H. HedgesCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39 |
| H. FoxCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| H. DouglasDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.5% | 32±0% |
| H. CornickWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▲0.6%↩ |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43±0% |
| H. BardsleyGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 39 |