| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8▼8% | 45±0% |
| D. IorfaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼92.8%↩ | 31±0% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 11▼68.1% | 38±0% |
| D. HarringtonGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲54.2%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| D. DwyerCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🇺🇸USA | 36 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼40% | 7▼9.8% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼59.3% | 33±0% |
| D. CarterCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| D. BardenGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲24.7%↩ |
| Connor BarrattCentre-back | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 38▼5.8% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| Christy GroganCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 41 |
| Charlie ParksCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Charlie GrayDefensive midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6 | 73 |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼85.2% | 44±0% |
| Charlie BusselCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| Calum HudsonCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Callum Henry McManamanCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 6±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| C. SzeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.8% |
| C. StonesCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| C. SlickerGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28 | 36 |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| C. RobertsDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▲68.2% | 41▼24.7% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| C. OgbeneWinger | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 35±0% |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7▼56.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| C. O'KeeffeFull-back | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▼79.1%↩ | 35±0% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼56.7% | 31±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.2% | 41±0% |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| C. HudsonCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▼48%↩ | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 24±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| C. GilliganDefensive midfielder | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 1▼91.5% | 36▼12.9% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2▼23.8% | 43±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼66.1%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| C. Conn-ClarkeWinger | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼66.4% | 40▼5.4% |
| C. ChigozieCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 42 |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. CarlisleCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 17 |
| C. CampsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼77.4% | 20▼38.2% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 3▼89%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. AshiaWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 23 | 47 |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼60%↩ | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| Boyd BeacroftCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 21▼1.4%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| B. WoodsAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10▼9.6% | 41▲2% |
| B. WaineWinger | Port Vale | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| B. TumaCentre-forward | Reading | 🇲🇹Malta | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 39▼4.4% |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| B. ThistletonCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| B. SmithGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 38 |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 16▼37.1% | 41±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼73.4% | 49▲44.8% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0▲200%↩ | 38▼4.7%↩ |
| B. McCannFull-back | Doncaster | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 8▼28.2% | 47±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| B. HanlanWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| B. ChildsGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |