| K. JacksonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8±0% | 16±0% |
| K. GrahamCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 40 |
| K. FlavellCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 37 |
| K. EteteCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 3 | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| K. DudekGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39 |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 27▼8.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| K. DempseyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 28▲13.3%↩ |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| K. AdomCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 37±0% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 9▼26% | 44▼2.4% |
| Junior NkengWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 39 |
| Julio PleguezueloCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4±0% | 24±0% |
| Joziah BarnettCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| Joseph AndrewsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 38 |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 71 |
| Joe HillaryCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Joe AstlesCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |
| Jeremiah Okine-PetersCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Jayden ChambersCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| Jamie JellisCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18▲10%↩ | 31▲5.1%↩ |
| James DornellyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| James ButterworthCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 |
| Jamal WilliamsonCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Jacob BorgnisCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 4 | 41 |
| Jack RogersCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Jack RichardsonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 18 |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 19±0% | 43±0% |
| Jack KingdonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 2 | 43 |
| J. YatesWinger | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼38.4%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| J. WrightCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴Wales | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.4 | 18▼20.5%↩ | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| J. WormleightonDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▲21.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2±0% | 24▲19.3% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| J. TilleyCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| J. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 42▲10.4%↩ | 35▲3.9%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| J. TaroniCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼50% | 39▲0.5% |
| J. StokesCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16±0% | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼14.8%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 26±0% |
| J. SrahaFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| J. Smith-SwayCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 24▲10%↩ | 36▲12.4%↩ |
| J. ShorrockCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼91.1% | 38▼8.9% |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 45▲29.5%↩ |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| J. SheaGoalkeeper | Luton | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 6▼44.3% |
| J. SeniorAttacking midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| J. ScowenCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4±0% | 10±0% |
| J. RyanCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2 | 39 |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| J. RooneyCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 1▼80.6%↩ | 38▼12.8%↩ |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| J. RichardsAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 16±0% | 49±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 41±0% | 25±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8▼70.5%↩ | 37▼20.8%↩ |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 8▼32.8%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 22±0% |
| J. PhillipsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 40 |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| J. PardingtonGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. OramGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 39 |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| J. Ogunfaolu-KayodeWinger | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 31▼13%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼90%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| J. NewallCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 39▲1% |
| J. NeufvilleCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 2 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 38▼11.4%↩ |
| J. MwaroCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| J. MoylanAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 34±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 8 | 41 |
| J. MoonFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 11▼66%↩ | 45▲32%↩ |
| J. MingiDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 37▼10.5% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▼6.1%↩ |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| J. McDonnellGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1±0% | 14±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| J. McAteeAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| J. MattonCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 18 |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| J. MalcolmWinger | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲46.1%↩ |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| J. MacKenzieCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▼61.4%↩ | 35▼22.5%↩ |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| J. LoweCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 45±0% |