| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼83% | 26▼47.7% |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Rogan RavenhillGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Robbie MeakinCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Riley MoranCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| R. WoodcockCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17 |
| R. WilsonCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38 |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲18.3%↩ |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | 45 |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| R. TankiewiczCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.7% |
| R. ŠimićCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲1.9%↩ |
| R. RydelCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 39±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| R. NkengCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 32▲12.3% |
| R. HoranCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 39 |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 41±0% |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
| R. EvansCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 39 |
| R. EnglandCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| R. Edmonds-GreenCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼87.9% | 29▼34.7% |
| R. DarcyCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 38▼21.3%↩ |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 26.6 | 9▼69.8% | 50±0% |
| R. ColeCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 37▲11.2% |
| R. AdebisiCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼12.5%↩ |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 33±0% | 49▲1.6% |
| P. SykutAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 42 |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8±0% | 41▲9% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| P. MorenoCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| P. DuahCentre-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 40 |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| Owen OseniWinger | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 45▲13.5%↩ |
| Oluchukwu NwankwoCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| Ollie EvansCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| O. TaylorCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 40 |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 45▲40.8%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 | 43 |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 19▲10.5%↩ | 30±0% |
| O. DodgsonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8±0% | 44±0% |
| O. DaleWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 36±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 42±0% | 48▲7.2% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 44±0% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| Noah WilliamsCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Noah PhillipsGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 37 |
| Nathaniel MapenguCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 42 |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 14±0% |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| N. TownCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| N. PowellAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5±0% | 14±0% |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 59±0% |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 15▼25.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| N. DobsonCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38▼3.6% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 13±0% |
| N. BroomeGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 38 |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10±0% | 42▲9.3% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| Mohamed KeitaCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| Micah OlabiyiCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 |
| Max DickovWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3 | 39 |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| Matthew Christopher RowleyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Mataeo Moon-ArnaezCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼95.2% | 42▲1.9% |
| Martin SherifCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 38 |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 41±0% |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 26▲10.8%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |