| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| D. ZabalaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▼16.7% | 43▼7.8% |
| F. PereyraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 48▼17.1% | 18▼9% |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼17.1% | 36▲22.2% |
| A. SoñoraCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼17.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▼18.2% | 18▼11.1% |
| M. BarriosCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 35▼5.9%↩ |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼18.4%↩ | 28▼14.7%↩ |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 31▼19.1%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 2 | 14.4 | 30▼19.5%↩ | 54▼16.2%↩ |
| G. RíosCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 24▼19.8%↩ | 41▼1.5%↩ |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16▼19.8%↩ | 51▼1.4%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23▼20.1%↩ | 12▼39.8%↩ |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼20.8%↩ | 23▼30.8%↩ |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 51▼20.8% | 44▲2.8% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 32▼23.5%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 18▼23.3% | 42▲33.5% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 16▼23.4% | 48▲3.9% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22▼23.9%↩ | 42▼6.5%↩ |
| K. MantillaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼25% | 25▼50.2% |
| I. MoralesCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▼25%↩ | 39▼10%↩ |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼25.5%↩ | 11▼49.3%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 23▼26.1%↩ | 17▼19.3%↩ |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30▼26.4% | 29▼2.3% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7.1 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 34▼27.8% | 28▼8.2% |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30▼27.9%↩ | 10▼59.8%↩ |
| B. MerliniCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13▼28.4%↩ | 21▼10.7%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼28.6% | 47▲1.1% |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 30▼28.9% | 27▼0.7% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 25▼28.9% | 45▼5.9% |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26▼29.4%↩ | 20▼21.6%↩ |
| C. PazCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 54▼29.8% | 29▼7.4% |
| G. HerediaFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 12▼30.1% | 47▼10.6% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11▼30.3% | 51±0% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 28▼30.9% | 18▼6.4% |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 35▼31% | 18▼9.1% |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼32.8% | 39▲0.8% |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 16▼33.7% | 32▲2.2% |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14▼34.3%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10▼35.3%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼35.4%↩ | 45▼9.4%↩ |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▼35.7%↩ | 9▼59%↩ |
| T. BelmonteDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼35.8% | 34▼4.8% |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼35.9% | 31▼4.9% |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28▼36% | 15▼11.5% |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 32▼36.1%↩ | 8▼35.3%↩ |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11▼37.5%↩ | 8▼7.1%↩ |
| G. BurdissoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼37.8%↩ | 2▼90.6%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 42▼38.5% | 24▼7.6% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 27▼40.4% | 49▼4.7% |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▼40.7% | 33▼7.8% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 18▼41.2%↩ | 39▲84.4%↩ |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30▼42.2% | 30▼3.5% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▼43.5% | 22▼5.7% |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 21▼44.9%↩ | 19▼63.3%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼45.1%↩ | 46▼12.1%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▼46%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| G. SauroCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▼46.9% | 7▼73.8% |
| L. LópezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13▼47.2% | 2▼76.3% |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼49.6%↩ | 34▲5.2%↩ |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 27▼49.8% | 54▲3.6% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| E. AguileraCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▼50.4%↩ | 10▼50%↩ |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼50.8% | 20▼5.6% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 12▼52.6% | 38▲5% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 10▼53% | 42▲5% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 11▼54.1% | 30±0% |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼54.4%↩ | 13▼56.7%↩ |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼30.7% |
| F. TiradoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼54.5% | 41▼2.9% |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▼55%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15▼55.6%↩ | 16▼55.9%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▼57.2% | 14▼39.3% |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼57.4% | 11▼35.5% |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼57.7% | 33▼29.7% |
| A. QuirozCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11▼57.8% | 45▼6% |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 9▼58% | 40▼11.2% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 26▼58.3% | 32▼11.1% |
| B. KociubinskiDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼59.7% | 42▼4.8% |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼60.1% | 12▼31.6% |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼62.1% | 24▼49% |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼62.1%↩ | 33▼7.9%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21▼62.7%↩ | 19▼61.3%↩ |
| Tomas GuiacobiniCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼63.5% | 43▼6.7% |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18▼64.7% | 38▼13.3% |
| L. MamutDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼65.3% | 44▼8.4% |