| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 5▼51.8% | 45▲1.8% |
| J. ElíasCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼52.2%↩ | 21▼3.6%↩ |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| J. PalominoCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼53.4% | 10▼10.4% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| F. AltamiranoGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼54.1% | 21▼43.5% |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7▼54.4%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| R. RiquelmeFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5▼55.2%↩ | 47▲36.3%↩ |
| T. CavanaghCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 43▼2.5%↩ |
| F. LorenzónCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 8▼55.4%↩ | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| Valentino Andres AcuñaDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼56% | 43▼3.6% |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6▼56.2%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼56.9%↩ | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 17▼58.1% | 12▼39.5% |
| F. ParedesFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5▼58.1%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▼60.7% | 22▲1.4% |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| J. InfanteCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼61.2% | 21▼12.6% |
| N. GuerraWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.4%↩ | 36▲85.4%↩ |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼61.6%↩ | 37▼10.6%↩ |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▼61.9%↩ | 13▼58.7%↩ |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 9▼61.9%↩ | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| L. SigaliCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6▼62.3%↩ | 4▼36.9%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼62.4%↩ | 9▼46.4%↩ |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼62.5% | 28▼3.8% |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4▼63.1%↩ | 39▼5.6%↩ |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6▼63.4% | 39▼11.8% |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 18▼63.7%↩ | 8▼31.9%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 22▼42.6%↩ |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼64.2%↩ | 23▼33.4%↩ |
| M. MansillaGoalkeeper | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼65.3%↩ | 34▲4.6%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▼65.4% | 9▼45% |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼65.9%↩ | 19▼25.1%↩ |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼66.1%↩ | 18▼12.7%↩ |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 41▼38.9%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6▼67%↩ | 41▲25.7%↩ |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼69.4%↩ | 20▼34.6%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼69.9%↩ | 28▼12.8%↩ |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| D. SoteloCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 5▼71.1% | 42▼5.4% |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼72.1%↩ | 28▼14.2%↩ |
| P. PerniconeCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 6▼72.1% | 42▼10.5% |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▼72.9%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| E. ValenciaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 36 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 7▼73%↩ | 9▼33.6%↩ |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 7▼61.1%↩ |
| A. SoñoraAttacking midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼73.6%↩ | 29▼40.3%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 20▼58%↩ |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| G. LencinaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼74.1%↩ | 31▲51.9%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 7▼74.6%↩ | 44▼9%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| M. PérezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 5▼75.6%↩ | 33▲13.8%↩ |
| G. CompagnucciFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 9▼75.8%↩ | 10▼42.5%↩ |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| Jano GordonCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9▼76% | 48▼5.9% |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼76.1% | 36▼24.5% |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| S. RomeroGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼77.3%↩ | 4▼75.8%↩ |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 7▼78.9%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼78.9% | 31▼31.4% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 8▼79%↩ | 24▼27.4%↩ |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 6▼79.2%↩ | 25▼27.2%↩ |
| J. AcevedoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3▼79.4% | 25▼14.2% |
| A. BalboaWinger | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼79.8%↩ | 6▼42.2%↩ |