| M. Luna DialeAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 1±0% | 34▲5.2%↩ |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 51±0% | 34▼7.6% |
| N. GuzmánWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 8±0% | 34▼3.4% |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 13±0% | 35▼5.9%↩ |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 35▼6.2%↩ |
| J. PortilloCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 57±0% | 35▼24.5%↩ |
| L. GiménezWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 35▼13.6%↩ |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 54±0% | 35▼23.3%↩ |
| S. MezaGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 35▼4.6% |
| L. MoralesGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| G. GaloppoCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 36▼9.4% |
| I. MachucaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 8±0% | 36▼13.4%↩ |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8±0% | 36▼3.7%↩ |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34±0% | 37▼18.4%↩ |
| J. LópezDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| L. BuccaAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 9.9 | 1±0% | 37▲21% |
| J. AlfaroFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3±0% | 38▲3% |
| G. EnriqueFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▼9.4%↩ |
| J. RomeroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 38▼10.1% |
| G. GonzálezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 14±0% | 38▼12.4%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 3±0% | 38▲15.8% |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| F. NavarroDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 39▼12% |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▼1% |
| T. AlmadaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 26±0% | 39▼48.8%↩ |
| A. BravoCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 3±0% | 39▼3.2%↩ |
| F. PerruzziCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2±0% | 39▼2.5%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17±0% | 39▼4.4% |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼17%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18±0% | 39▼10.8%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 28±0% | 39▼18.6%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 56±0% | 39▼27.2%↩ |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 39▼10% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 38±0% | 39▼22.6% |
| G. AbregoCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 10±0% | 40▼4.3%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 10±0% | 40▼19.8%↩ |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 22±0% | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 15±0% | 40▼15.1%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19±0% | 40▼45.2%↩ |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 10±0% | 40▼9.7%↩ |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 21±0% | 40▼7.8% |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 8±0% | 40▼8.4% |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 41▲6.6%↩ |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 4±0% | 41▼9.6% |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 41▲9.1%↩ |
| K. VázquezCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| G. PiñeiroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5±0% | 41▼2.1% |
| L. RíosDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 41▼7.2% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 41▼14% |
| J. PignaniCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 10±0% | 41▼3.7% |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| T. RubioFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 42▼3%↩ |
| G. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2±0% | 42▼5.3% |
| A. LagosCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11±0% | 42▼2.3%↩ |
| S. DalmassoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0±0% | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| L. PalavecinoDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1±0% | 42▲1.7% |
| M. PorcelCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2±0% | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9±0% | 42▲3.9%↩ |
| J. PomboCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 42▼5.2%↩ |
| Federico MedinaCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0±0% | 42▲3.9% |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 12±0% | 42▼8.8%↩ |
| D. SoteloCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 9±0% | 43▼7%↩ |
| K. ZenónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4% |
| M. LucianoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4±0% | 43▲3.6% |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 24±0% | 43▲8.6%↩ |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 17±0% | 43▼15.1% |
| B. BarticciottoWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 14±0% | 43▼6.1% |
| Juan Valentín GiménezCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 8±0% | 43▼5.5% |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 43▼0.5%↩ |
| C. JaimeCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1±0% | 43▼0.7% |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0±0% | 43▼3.6% |
| F. MinervaCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2±0% | 43▼2.9% |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 9±0% | 43▼6.5% |
| I. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| G. DuarteWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 17±0% | 44▼11.6% |
| L. SegoviaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3±0% | 44▼6.2% |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 44▼9%↩ |
| E. GiménezDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 27±0% | 44▼15.3% |
| Facundo CarrizoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| Valentino Andres AcuñaDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1±0% | 44▲3.6% |
| B. DadÃnCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 44▼2.7%↩ |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 44▼34.4%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 7±0% | 44▼2% |
| Enzo TabordaWinger | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1±0% | 44▲0.9%↩ |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 21±0% | 44▼8%↩ |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| J. CardozoCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2±0% | 44▼1.3%↩ |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 1±0% | 45▲1.4%↩ |
| F. WatsonCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11±0% | 45▲0.5% |
| M. GómezDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 45▲0.9% |
| Juan RattalinoDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 2±0% | 45▲3% |
| P. AguiarCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1±0% | 45▲3.7% |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 12±0% | 45▼8.5% |
| L. RaffinCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1±0% | 45▲4.9% |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0±0% | 45▲8.7%↩ |