| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19±0% | 11▼26.8%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 78▲15.8%↩ | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 56±0% | 39▼27.2%↩ |
| J. JamesCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6▲3.6%↩ | 32▼27.3%↩ |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 19▼27.4% |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 27±0% | 13▼27.5% |
| B. CufréFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 30±0% | 25▼27.5%↩ |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 20▲81.3%↩ | 34▼27.5%↩ |
| M. PinoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲267.2% | 29▼27.6% |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 11±0% | 11▼29.1%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19▼3.6%↩ | 28▼29.4%↩ |
| P. PizarroCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼57.7% | 33▼29.7% |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 20▼30.2%↩ |
| F. PetroliGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25▲34.9%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| G. BravoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼92.3% | 7▼30.7% |
| I. ErquiagaFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5±0% | 31▼30.7%↩ |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼30.7% |
| I. ChiccoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼20.8%↩ | 23▼30.8%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼30.8% |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 32±0% | 18▼31.4%↩ |
| M. PortilloCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3▼90%↩ | 36▼31.4%↩ |
| E. RodríguezCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 41▼31.4%↩ |
| T. MarchioriGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 20▼31.5% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼60.1% | 12▼31.6% |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼32.1%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| N. UlariagaCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 33▼32.6% |
| L. BoggioDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼99.1% | 31▼32.8% |
| B. ReynaWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇪Peru | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼32.9% |
| M. SalasCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24±0% | 27▼33.2%↩ |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 7▼33.3%↩ |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 7▼82.8% | 37▼33.9% |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6±0% | 44▼34.4%↩ |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▼55%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| D. MartínezCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 11▼34.9%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 17±0% | 29▼35%↩ |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 35±0% | 24▼35.1%↩ |
| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15±0% | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 35±0% | 11▼35.2%↩ |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 32▼36.1%↩ | 8▼35.3%↩ |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 27▼57.4% | 11▼35.5% |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 8▼36.3% |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 22▼37%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| L. SigaliCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13▼13%↩ | 4▼38.5%↩ |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▲11.1%↩ | 41▼38.7%↩ |
| J. CorreaCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9±0% | 14▼39%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▼57.2% | 14▼39.3% |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23▼20.1%↩ | 12▼39.8%↩ |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 10▼40% |
| J. AndradaDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.1% | 16▼40.1% |
| G. CompagnucciFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 38±0% | 10▼40.2%↩ |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 22▼40.6%↩ |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 13±0% | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| B. OroscoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.1%↩ |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13±0% | 10▼41.2% |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 31▲13.8%↩ | 19▼42.1%↩ |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼5%↩ | 21▼42.3%↩ |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 61±0% | 18▼42.5%↩ |
| R. RamírezGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▲66.7% | 17▼42.8% |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21±0% | 18▼43%↩ |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 21▼43%↩ |
| T. RodríguezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19▼43.1%↩ |
| Juan Ignacio CavallaroCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼10.7%↩ | 14▼43.5%↩ |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▼1.9% | 28▼43.6% |
| F. MancuelloDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6±0% | 2▼43.9%↩ |
| F. AltamiranoGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼70.7% | 21▼44.6% |
| T. EscalanteCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼75.9%↩ | 27▼44.6%↩ |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼97.7% | 12▼44.7% |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼45.2% |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 19±0% | 40▼45.2%↩ |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼92.5%↩ | 28▼45.3%↩ |
| A. SoñoraCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼17.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼74.1%↩ | 11▼45.9%↩ |
| M. OsoresCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 17▲47.3%↩ | 23▼46%↩ |
| G. CampiCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 12▼47.1%↩ |
| D. MercadoDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲3925%↩ | 21▼47.1%↩ |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 10▼47.7% |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9▼78.2%↩ | 20▼48.3%↩ |
| T. AlmadaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 26±0% | 39▼48.8%↩ |
| C. LattanzioCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼49%↩ |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼62.1% | 24▼49% |
| A. VeneziaAttacking midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 22▼49.2% |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼25.5%↩ | 11▼49.3%↩ |
| E. AguileraCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▼50.4%↩ | 10▼50%↩ |
| K. MantillaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼25% | 25▼50.2% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3▼74.4%↩ | 8▼51.2%↩ |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10▼4%↩ | 9▼52.8%↩ |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 11▼55.3%↩ |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15▼55.6%↩ | 16▼55.9%↩ |
| A. RodríguezCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 5▼73.8%↩ | 21▼56.1%↩ |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▼54.4%↩ | 13▼56.7%↩ |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 13▼58.3%↩ |