| L. MarchiCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼24.4% | 20▼14.4% |
| G. RossiWinger | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 38▼14.5%↩ |
| J. LópezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼79.8%↩ | 36▼14.6%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| F. VeraCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 16▲3.8%↩ | 45▼15.1%↩ |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▲930% | 14▼15.2% |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3▼89.6% | 44▼15.3% |
| J. BarbieriCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼15.4%↩ |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▼91.7%↩ | 40▼15.5%↩ |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| A. LottiCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼32.4% | 22▼16% |
| N. ColomboCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▼80.1% | 37▼16% |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6▲675% | 35▼16.1% |
| F. AlfonsoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼16.1%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| J. CozzaniGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼49.1%↩ | 35▼16.6%↩ |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼88%↩ | 39▼16.6%↩ |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29▼12.2%↩ | 11▼16.7%↩ |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20 | 44▼16.7%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3▼88.6% | 38▼16.8% |
| N. LinaresDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▲725%↩ | 21▼17.1%↩ |
| Jesús BernalCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▲54.3%↩ | 35▼17.1%↩ |
| E. BrítezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲125% | 35▼17.3% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 4▼89.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼34.2% | 5▼17.5% |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| L. GómezDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼93.7%↩ | 41▼17.6%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| F. AltamiraWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| E. TorresCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼17.7%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 9▼61.9%↩ | 28▼18.9%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| L. PérezDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 42▼19.1%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| G. HachenCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼19.4%↩ |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▲32.7%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| G. TogniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼20.2%↩ |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 28▼44.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| F. BrueraCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 32▼20.3% |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| R. BacchiaGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▲16.7%↩ | 34▼20.4%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| J. PuchetaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼20.8%↩ |
| T. SivesCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 35▼21.2% |
| M. VicentiniGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 7▼21.3% |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼21.9%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |
| J. CarrascoCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 33▼22.9%↩ |
| M. SalasWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼23.1%↩ |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 7▼77.2%↩ | 45▼23.1%↩ |
| Carlos ArceCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7▼23.3%↩ |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▼23%↩ | 25▼23.3%↩ |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲115.9%↩ | 22▼23.4%↩ |
| T. MarchioriGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16▼51.2% | 23▼23.8% |
| J. GuasoneCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼23.8%↩ |
| F. AnselmoWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼23.9%↩ |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| J. CerrudoCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 33▼24% |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 7▼78.9%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| J. PortilloCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼24.5%↩ |
| E. OcampoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼76.1% | 36▼24.5% |
| I. MoralesCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24.8%↩ |
| O. SalomónCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7▼86.9%↩ | 35▼25%↩ |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼65.9%↩ | 19▼25.1%↩ |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| I. GlavinovichCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 6▼81.1% | 37▼25.4% |
| C. PalaciosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 3▼89.9% | 39▼25.4% |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼25.7%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20▼31.4%↩ | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼26.2%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| M. RíoAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼26.4%↩ |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| G. BravoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼87.5% | 7▼26.7% |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| A. BalboaWinger | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |