| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| F. GarcésCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 7▼12.8% | 60▼10.1% |
| João CanceloFull-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 16▼14.3% | 37▲21.9% |
| MarcãoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 8▼18.4% | 37▼19.4% |
| J. BáezCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 27▼19.4%↩ | 12▼49.6%↩ |
| Pablo MaffeoFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 26▼22.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| David LópezCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14▼25.8%↩ | 67▲9.8%↩ |
| Jorge CabelloCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 10▼26.1% | 67▲2.3% |
| Aritz AldasoroAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| A. BayındırGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 2▼29.6%↩ | 55▼7.7%↩ |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7.8 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| FuentesCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 31▼34.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| Diego LópezCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 50.5 | 30▼34.9% | 79▼10.8% |
| A. MuminFull-back | Girona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼37.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| Santi CazorlaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼39% | 9▼29.5% |
| AisarDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 53▼14.3%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 53.5 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.7 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| Pablo TorreCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 14▼48.9% | 78±0% |
| A. NyomFull-back | Getafe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 38 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8▼49% | 8▼56.4% |
| Dani VivianCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 26▼49.4% | 66▼22.4% |
| D. FoulquierFull-back | Valencia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11▼52% | 22▼45.4% |
| Chris RamosCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6▼52.9%↩ | 38±0% |
| CarlinhosWinger | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 3▼53.5%↩ | 34▼29.1%↩ |
| Bryan GilCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 5▼56.8% | 69±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| A. BuksaCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▼59%↩ | 37±0% |
| Léo ChúAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 33▼12.9%↩ |
| GorosabelFull-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 14▼60.5%↩ | 39▼39.3%↩ |
| Bambo DiabyCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 7▼62.8% | 42▼20.2% |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 5▼64.2%↩ | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| J. BisiwuCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 4▼69.8%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| V. VanatCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▼70.7% | 77±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 11▼73.5%↩ | 67±0% |
| Dani VillahermosaDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11▼74.3%↩ | 69±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 3▼75%↩ | 68▲37.9%↩ |
| Alberto MorenoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7▼75.7%↩ | 20±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| Christantus UcheWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47.1 | 6▼82.8% | 72▼18.6% |
| Mateu MoreyCentre-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 1▼82.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| E. PonceCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 6▼83.2%↩ | 27▼11.1%↩ |
| A. IșfanCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 5▼84.5%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| K. van OevelenGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 3▼87.5%↩ | 68▲13.5%↩ |
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 8▼89.1%↩ | 65▼10.9%↩ |
| Arnau OrtizCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75.5 | 1▼90.4%↩ | 68▲96.6%↩ |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| G. AlbarracÃnCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼95.4%↩ | 31▼41.6%↩ |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| J. IntriagoCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 19▼37.8%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 1▼96.8%↩ | 64▼12.3%↩ |
| A. PuricCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74.3 | 0▼99%↩ | 66▲1.1%↩ |
| Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼70.7%↩ |
| AdriánGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 4▼73.7% |
| C. StuaniCentre-forward | Girona | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 7±0% |
| Abdón PratsCentre-forward | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100% | 14▼52.4% |
| D. LivakovićGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼6%↩ |
| Carlos FernándezCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▲7%↩ |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| Pablo CuñatGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▼5.1%↩ |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| Marco EstebanCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100% | 64▲13.1% |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0▼100% | 65▲8.4% |
| Álex PadillaGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 65▲37.1%↩ |
| L. OrejuelaCentre-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼100% | 66±0% |
| Adrian LisoWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 82±0% |
| M. LugoDefensive midfielder | Barcelona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 47.7 | 25 | 26▼40%↩ |
| D. BenedettoCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 9▲13.3%↩ |
| G. CabezasCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 23 |
| YarlenCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| Ander AstralagaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 9 | 66 |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| Paco CortésCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 5 | 69±0% |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 64 |
| C. De RoaCentre-back | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 71 |
| Pablo BustoCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 69 |
| R. MarinaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 0 | 70 |
| Ivan CorralejoCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 70 |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| A. de PabloGoalkeeper | Real Betis | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Eder AllerGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.6 | 0 | 72 |
| Juan HernándezCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.6 | 0 | 72 |