| N. ØdegårdCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 35▼19.5%↩ |
| O. EnersenAttacking midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 10▲3.1% | 32▼19.6% |
| M. DyngelandGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼62.7% | 23▼20.1% |
| F. StopleGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲153.8%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| M. LøvikFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 37▼20.3%↩ |
| S. Torgersen JonassenWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 29▼21.7% |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| M. EikremAttacking midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 10▼23.1%↩ |
| A. van der SpaCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▲120% | 27▼23.2% |
| J. EngCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 34▼23.6% |
| Camil MmaeeCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3±0% | 35▼23.6%↩ |
| D. HicksonWinger | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18±0% | 22▼24.2% |
| S. SvendsenAttacking midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 18±0% | 21▼24.7%↩ |
| I. KukleciCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 17±0% | 26▼25.6%↩ |
| P. Kristian BråtveitGoalkeeper | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼91.7%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| V. BerishaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| E. GuðmundssonCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34±0% | 36▼26.5% |
| G. WikheimWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲27.1%↩ | 12▼26.8%↩ |
| E. SchlichtingCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲37.4%↩ | 37▼27%↩ |
| Kasper SaetherboCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 27▼27.9% |
| J. de BoerGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 33▼28%↩ |
| J. Faye LundGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲66.7% | 27▼28.1% |
| L. BegbyCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼64.1% | 20▼28.5% |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| J. DunsbyCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22▲51% | 28▼29.3% |
| M. LodeCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21±0% | 10▼30.1%↩ |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▲88.2% | 26▼30.6% |
| A. DiomandeCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5▼30.7%↩ |
| D. IslamovićCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 54±0% | 15▼30.9% |
| S. RostedCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 15▼31%↩ |
| E. MelkersenWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 6▼76.1% | 31▼31.1% |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| A. AmmitzbøllCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 24▼31.5%↩ |
| Bruno LeiteDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 28▼15.1% | 18▼33.1% |
| A. SanyangCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 21▼33.2%↩ |
| M. MampassiFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼35.4%↩ |
| S. WesterlundCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 21▼36.7%↩ |
| S. NilsenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼48.5%↩ | 20▼36.8%↩ |
| A. AleesamiFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2▼93.2% | 19▼37% |
| Moussa NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼45.1% | 16▼37.5% |
| M. SamuelsenCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼57.6% | 17▼37.8% |
| G. ValsvikCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 21▼54.3% | 16▼38.2% |
| J. Inge BergetWinger | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 21±0% | 7▼38.5% |
| G. SimenstadDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 40▼3.4% | 26▼40.3% |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| M. BjørnbakCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼52.4%↩ | 8▼40.9%↩ |
| R. SvindlandCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▼11.2% | 22▼40.9% |
| S. McDermottGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5±0% | 9▼41.4% |
| M. NdiayeCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▼69.1%↩ | 18▼41.4%↩ |
| A. NouriFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 6▼42.7% |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 34▼2.9% | 25▼42.9% |
| S. Heltne NilsenDefensive midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲8.2%↩ | 12▼43.1%↩ |
| S. JuklerødCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼7.2% | 14▼43.2% |
| L. VilsvikFull-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 37 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 12▼63.5% | 10▼43.4% |
| R. PostemaCentre-forward | Viking | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 76±0% | 34▼43.5%↩ |
| S. SørløkkFull-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30▼6% | 20▼44.9% |
| S. MoldeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼45%↩ |
| S. OpsahlCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▼85.3%↩ | 26▼45.2%↩ |
| U. SaltnesCentral midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 36±0% | 9▼45.5% |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| V. KongsroCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 19▼29.4% | 22▼46.6% |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| O. SæterCentre-forward | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 33▲37.1% | 17▼47.8% |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.9% |
| H. ÅsheimCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼49%↩ |
| V. HedenstadCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19±0% | 7▼49.6% |
| J. KitolanoDefensive midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 50±0% | 35▼49.6%↩ |
| O. LauvliGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8±0% | 11▼50.2%↩ |
| J. EkelandCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 16▼51.8% |
| V. JónssonDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼7.8% | 11▼52% |
| F. DahlCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼99.4% | 21▼52.6% |
| P. AamodtCentre-back | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10▼54.2% |
| M. MehnertCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼55.2% |
| H. JohansenCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲1.6% | 7▼56.7% |
| J. AugustinssonCentre-back | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼92.9% | 16▼57.2% |
| T. GrøgaardCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15▼14%↩ | 10▼61%↩ |
| Y. de LanlayCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼61.6% |
| A. HopmarkCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼36.5% | 5▼61.7% |
| K. LøkbergCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼21.2% | 6▼62.2% |
| Ø. ØvretveitGoalkeeper | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 11▼63.6%↩ |
| O. ElabdellaouiCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 6▼64.1% |
| M. HenriksenCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 18▲7.1% | 5▼69.5% |
| A. TveterCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21▼37.2% | 5▼72.8% |
| S. JohansenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 33▲70.4%↩ | 5▼81.5%↩ |
| Jo Nymo MatlandCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼84.7%↩ |
| I. SpiridonovGoalkeeper | Bryne | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼85% |
| C. PsychéCentre-back | Tromso | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 11▼64% | 2▼87.5% |
| M. AntonsenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 28 |
| L. RemmemAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 39 |
| M. Spiten-NysæterCentre-forward | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| M. LamhaugeGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2 | 38 |
| M. SoboczynskiWinger | Rosenborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36 |
| Szymon RoguskiCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 36 |
| N. MvukaCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 25 |
| H. MagnussonDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | 33 |
| J. NorbyeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10 | 40 |
| O. RyeCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34 |
| F. LinoFull-back | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 6 | 20 |
| A. OlanareCentre-forward | Molde | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 11 |
| D. DagaCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 41 |