| N. SkusethFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9▲44.1%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| N. SkokoDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3 | 34 |
| N. Skafar ZuzicWinger | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| N. SissokoCentre-forward | Ried | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 30 |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. ŠipčićCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20▲25%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| N. SimićGoalkeeper | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17 | 28 |
| N. SimićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 35 | 45 |
| N. SigurCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 43±0% | 39±0% |
| N. SibiyaCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| N. SibisiCentre-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 45 | 1 |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Sonderjyske | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼29.1%↩ |
| N. ShiinaCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| N. ShershovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 26 |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| N. ShedoCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35 |
| N. ShamounDefensive midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼30.8%↩ |
| N. SeungkiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| N. SessockCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| N. ServettoCentre-forward | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17▼41%↩ |
| N. SerneliusFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0±0% | 30▲3.1% |
| N. SerifFull-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 41 |
| N. SerafimovCentre-back | Levski Sofia | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 9 | 25 |
| N. SepicCentre-back | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4 | 33 |
| N. SepicCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 33 |
| N. SenooCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 13 |
| N. SemmenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 33 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. SekinumaGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| N. SeiwaldCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 43±0% | 81±0% |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| N. SchmidtCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| N. SchmidGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3▼73% | 44±0% |
| N. SchlotterbeckFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.7 | 59±0% | 77±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| N. ScardinaCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 8 | 40▲14.7%↩ |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 97.6 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| N. SavioloWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| N. SavićCentre-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16 | 29 |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| N. SatoCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12 |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 3▼85.4%↩ | 32▲7%↩ |
| N. SantosCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| N. SanguiFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 22▲86.6%↩ | 76▲3.7%↩ |
| N. SangaréCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲88.8%↩ | 17▼26%↩ |
| N. SandbergAttacking midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 12▼4.6%↩ | 16▼31.4%↩ |
| N. SandaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 19 | 6 |
| N. SánchezCentral midfielder | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |
| N. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| N. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33▼21.7%↩ |
| N. SaltykovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5▲6.7%↩ | 28▼5%↩ |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| N. SakaiCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼52.2%↩ |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 34 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| N. Said MchindraGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 63 |
| N. SahsahWinger | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 20▲480% | 42▲5% |
| N. SadikiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| N. SabagDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 30 | 15 |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▲1.4%↩ | 29▲7.4%↩ |
| N. RuppDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | 38▼25.1%↩ |
| N. RuízCentral midfielder | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 33 |
| N. RovellaDefensive midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RothweilerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 61 |
| N. Røsvik SjursenCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| N. RossiWinger | Dordrecht | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20▼1.5% | 50±0% |
| N. RossenCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 37±0% | 71±0% |
| N. RossDefensive midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 13 | 8 |
| N. RoselliCentre-back | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 36 |
| N. RoselliCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 43 |
| N. RommensAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| N. RomeroCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14▼46.9% | 38▼18.9% |
| N. RomanoWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 34 |
| N. RøjkjærCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 21▼37.4% | 30▼8% |
| N. RodríguezCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 3 | 38 |
| N. RôdesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 16±0% | 32▼20.1% |
| N. RizzoCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 0 | 67 |
| N. RíosCentre-back | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 55 |
| N. RiestraCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 56 |
| N. RichmondCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 35 |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| N. RengifoWinger | Deportivo Pereira | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RembergCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 39±0% | 72±0% |
| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 23 | 63 |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| N. RatnerCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 13 | 41 |
| N. RasskazovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▼8.3% | 22▼9.3% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| N. RapooFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 2 |
| N. RaphaduCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 |
| N. RamírezFull-back | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20 | 16 |