| Nasser Al HaleelCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 35 |
| Nasser Al DawsariCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| Nasser Al BishiCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 41 |
| Naser MansyCentre-forward | Zamalek SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 21 |
| Naser Al GhamdiGoalkeeper | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 39 |
| Naoufel El HannachCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 24▲9% | 76▲30.4% |
| Nana Gyamfi-AmoahWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇬🇭Ghana | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Nan SongCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🏳️China PR | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3 | 15 |
| Nam Tae-HeeCentral midfielder | Brisbane Roar | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼81%↩ | 10▼14.2%↩ |
| Naledi HlongwaneCentre-forward | Kaizer Chiefs | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| NaldoCentre-back | Leixoes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.9%↩ | 4▼80.4%↩ |
| Naïm MatougCentre-forward | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100%↩ | 48±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Naif MasoudAttacking midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲223.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Naif AsiriCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 11▼62.3% | 45▼14.2% |
| Naibijiang MohematiCentre-back | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 23 |
| Nahuel LeivaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▲194.4%↩ | 21▼10.6%↩ |
| Nahom TesfomAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1 | 37 |
| NadsonWinger | Santos | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Nader HeshamFull-back | El Mokawloon | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12 | 25 |
| Nader FaragAttacking midfielder | Ismaily SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Nader Al SharariCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0±0% | 22±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Nacho PérezCentre-back | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 1±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| Nacho MartínCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 2▼81% | 60±0% |
| Nacho HerasCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32.2 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| NachoFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 33±0% | 23±0% |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 49 |
| Nabil Emad DungaCentral midfielder | Al Najma | 🇪🇬Egypt | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8 | 23 |
| Na Sang-HoCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼62.8%↩ | 27▼3.9%↩ |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| N. ZwaneCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 |
| N. ŽunićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 33 |
| N. ZunguCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| N. ŽugeljWinger | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▲44.4%↩ | 27▲0.7%↩ |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| N. ZlatevAttacking midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 10 | 33 |
| N. ZiswilerGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 31 |
| N. ZillioxCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 48 |
| N. ZézéCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| N. ZečevićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▲178.3%↩ | 39▲25.8%↩ |
| N. ZätterströmCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 26▲100.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| N. ZárateCentre-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 35 | 15 |
| N. ZapatielCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| N. ZamirGoalkeeper | Hapoel Katamon | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| N. ZalewskiWinger | Atalanta | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.1 | 33±0% | 78±0% |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| N. YngvessonCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲15.9%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| N. YamadaCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. YamadaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 37 | 40 |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| N. WorthCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 30▲1%↩ |
| N. Wood-GordonCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 8▼69.6% | 67±0% |
| N. WoltemadeCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 45▲18.1%↩ | 86▲2.6%↩ |
| N. WojtuszekCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼76.5% | 40▲2.6% |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▼51.6%↩ | 39▲16.4%↩ |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.7 | 50±0% | 84±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 14±0% |
| N. WeißhauptCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31.9 | 0 | 50▲68.2%↩ |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| N. WeibelAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 40 |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 19▲3.8%↩ | 32▼12.5%↩ |
| N. WatanabeCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| N. WalstadCentre-back | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▲34.9%↩ | 20▼28.2%↩ |
| N. WalkerCentre-forward | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 16 |
| N. VukajlovićFull-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 20 |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| N. VorobchakCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23▼24.4% |
| N. VoloshynCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 25▼23.9% |
| N. VoloshynCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| N. VolkenFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 37 |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 47±0% | 64▲10.8% |
| N. VlasenkoCentre-back | Komárno | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼26.8%↩ | 29▼43.1%↩ |
| N. VitréCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| N. VillarealAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 71 |
| N. ViergeverCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 14±0% |
| N. VidojevićCentre-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 38 |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 52±0% |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| N. VergosCentre-forward | Melbourne Victory | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0.3 | 26▲35.6%↩ | 11▼63.5%↩ |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 58 |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| N. VasquezCentral midfielder | Club Atlético Güemes | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| N. VasilyevCentral midfielder | FK Neftekhimik | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| N. VasićCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7▲45.8%↩ |
| N. VarelmannCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 49 |