| N. TenagliaCentre-back | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 35±0% | 51±0% |
| N. TellaWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 35.8 | 16▼25.6% | 56▼24.9% |
| N. TekijaškiCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 35▲169.2%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| N. TejadaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| N. TasiÄAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 34 |
| N. TanakaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| N. TamásCentral midfielder | Komárno | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 30 |
| N. TalponeCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 27▲32%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3▲1350% | 53▲3.3% |
| N. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼90.3% | 38▼18.2% |
| N. TagliaficoCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 31±0% | 25▲16.7% |
| N. TafariFull-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58▲87.9% | 31▲10% |
| N. SztejfmanCentre-back | Maccabi Haifa | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4 | 36 |
| N. SzendreiDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 29 | 32 |
| N. SyCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 47 |
| N. SuzuCentre-back | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10 | 24 |
| N. SutohAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 12 | 26 |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 23▼5.6%↩ | 39▲11.6%↩ |
| N. SumanGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 32 |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| N. SugiyamaCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| N. SuárezCentre-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |
| N. ŠtulićCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| N. StrunckCentral midfielder | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 31 | 30 |
| N. StreitCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 18 | 41 |
| N. StormAttacking midfielder | Antalyaspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26±0% | 22▼0.5% |
| N. StojišićGoalkeeper | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4 | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| N. StojićCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 19 |
| N. StoioanovCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | 38 |
| N. StevanovićCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19▲295.9%↩ | 26▼29%↩ |
| N. StevanovicCentre-forward | Napredak | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 35 |
| N. StepanovitchCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34 |
| N. SteinwascherGoalkeeper | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| N. StefanelliCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼43.3%↩ |
| N. StaykovCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| N. StankovićFull-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 18 | 37 |
| N. StanciuCentral midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 15▼52.1%↩ |
| N. StajićCentre-back | Panetolikos | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 32±0% |
| N. SrećkovićCentral midfielder | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 17 | 20 |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| N. SoriaCentre-forward | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| N. Sonko-SundbergCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼20.6%↩ | 24▼28.5%↩ |
| N. SolísCentral midfielder | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲205.4%↩ | 17▼42.7%↩ |
| N. SolheidCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32▲7.6%↩ | 56▲27.9%↩ |
| N. SoldoCentre-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▲57.4%↩ | 30▼42.7%↩ |
| N. SöderbergDefensive midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▼28%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| N. SkyttäWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42±0% | 68±0% |
| N. SkusethFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 8 | 33 |
| N. SkokoDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3 | 34 |
| N. Skafar ZuzicWinger | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| N. SissokoCentre-forward | Debreceni VSC | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. ŠipčićCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20▲25%↩ | 18▼49.1%↩ |
| N. SimićGoalkeeper | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17 | 28 |
| N. SimićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 35 | 45 |
| N. SigurFull-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 43 | 39 |
| N. SibiyaCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| N. SibisiCentre-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45 | 1 |
| N. ShintonGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32▲558.3% | 46▼14.6% |
| N. ShiinaCentral midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| N. ShershovCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 26 |
| N. ShenkmanCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1 | 56 |
| N. ShedoCentre-back | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 35 |
| N. ShamounCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼30.8%↩ |
| N. SeungkiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| N. SessockCentre-back | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| N. ServettoCentre-forward | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 17▼41%↩ |
| N. SerneliusFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0±0% | 30▲3.1% |
| N. SerifFull-back | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41 |
| N. SerafimovCentre-back | Levski Sofia | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 9 | 25 |
| N. SepicCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 33 |
| N. SenooCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 13 |
| N. SemmenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. SekinumaGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| N. SeiwaldDefensive midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 43±0% | 81±0% |
| N. SeguraCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 24 |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 38 |
| N. SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| N. SchmidGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12±0% | 44±0% |
| N. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 1 | 63.9 | 59▲121.9% | 77▼4.1% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 3 | 12.5 | 29▲233.3% | 59▲22.2% |
| N. ScardinaCentral midfielder | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 8 | 40▲14.7%↩ |
| N. SavonaCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 98.8 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 75▼6.9%↩ |
| N. SavioloAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| N. SavićCentre-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 16 | 29 |
| N. SauterGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.4%↩ |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| N. SatoCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 12 |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▼0.5%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |