| N. PaullCentre-back | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 18 |
| N. PaulikasDefensive midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 38 |
| N. PattersonFull-back | Everton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 85.6 | 6▲16% | 67▼9.4% |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 18±0% | 11▼55.3%↩ |
| N. PapadopoulosGoalkeeper | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 15±0% | 14±0% |
| N. PantaleoneCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 |
| N. PalmieriCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| N. PalacioDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28▲134.5%↩ | 42▲5%↩ |
| N. PajvancicCentre-forward | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| N. ÖzerCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 38 |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 59±0% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 23±0% | 37▼1.6% |
| N. OtaniCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 58±0% | 5▼71.9%↩ |
| N. ÖstbergFull-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 3 | 27 |
| N. OspinaCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| N. OryeCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| N. OrtízCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29 | 19 |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 22▼40.6%↩ |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 43▲31.2% | 26▲2.8% |
| N. OriolaCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 64.7 | 0 | 72 |
| N. OrellanaCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 32 | 15 |
| N. OrdazCentre-forward | DC United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 37▼16.4%↩ |
| N. OpokuCentre-forward | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23▲25.1%↩ | 29±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 28▲23.9%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25 | 38 |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 17 | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼55%↩ |
| N. OkelloCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 18▲420%↩ | 28▼17.2%↩ |
| N. OkekeDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 1 |
| N. OkaforWinger | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 52 |
| N. OgbuehiCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| N. OfoborhAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38±0% | 32±0% |
| N. ØdegårdCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 35▼19.5%↩ |
| N. ObuÄinaCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33 |
| N. ObougoujacquetCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| N. ObaretinCentre-back | Lorient | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 24▲34.8%↩ | 61▲1.3%↩ |
| N. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 55±0% | 97±0% |
| N. NychWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 48 |
| N. NsokiDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 68 |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| N. NorrisCentre-back | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 30▲393.4% | 45▲12.7% |
| N. NomuraCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼27.5%↩ | 11▼53%↩ |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.6 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| N. NocettiGoalkeeper | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 27 |
| N. NkounkouFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 8▲3.9% | 66▼2.2% |
| N. NkosiCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| N. NjieAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 16 | 37▼27.6%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| N. NiddamCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6 | 35 |
| N. NgoyFull-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼27.4%↩ |
| N. NgibaCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 |
| N. NeychevCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29 |
| N. NdlondloCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| N. NdekeCentre-forward | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| N. NdabaFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 22 | 2 |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NarteyWinger | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 9▼55.3%↩ | 46▲5.5%↩ |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 3 | 38.9 | 25▲690.6%↩ | 67▲92.5%↩ |
| N. NándezAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 8 | 10 | 9.8 | 50▲30.9% | 39▼11.5% |
| N. NakatsumiCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 45 |
| N. NakagawaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 3 | 13.4 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| N. NagamuraCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 37 |
| N. NæssFull-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 14▼7.3% | 13▼37.9% |
| N. MvukaCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 25 |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 46▲181.1% | 36▼5.8% |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| N. MukieleFull-back | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 47±0% | 66±0% |
| N. MukauCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 20±0% | 77±0% |
| N. MujakićFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 17▼6.5%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| N. MucheCentral midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 39 |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| N. MoțpanCentral midfielder | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼25.5%↩ |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MorroCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28 |
| N. MorozovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23▼1.7% |
| N. MoroCentre-back | Degerfors IF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 6±0% | 19▲5.6% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 21▲4.5% | 54▼16.8% |
| N. MorínigoCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4 | 20 |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9±0% | 18▲0.6% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 26▲69.7%↩ |
| N. MorenoCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| N. MoonAttacking midfielder | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 |
| N. MontielCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 27▲360.3%↩ | 42▲3.5%↩ |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 2 | 23.3 | 25▼32%↩ | 63▼13.3%↩ |
| N. MoisanderCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼68.1% |
| N. MohudinCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 26 |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 53 |
| N. MobbieCentre-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 1 |