| N. ReichmuthAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 8.7 | 19 | 45 |
| N. RaveyreGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 23 | 63 |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| N. RatnerCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 13 | 41 |
| N. RasskazovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▼8.3% | 22▼9.3% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |
| N. RappDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 23±0% | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| N. RapooFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 2 |
| N. RaphaduCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 |
| N. RamírezFull-back | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20 | 16 |
| N. RamírezCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 22 |
| N. RadonjićWinger | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 6▼40.6%↩ | 18▼66.5%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| N. RadnicCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 33 |
| N. RadmanovacCentre-back | Qingdao Jonoon | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 10▼47.9%↩ | 19▼31.7%↩ |
| N. RadebeCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 30 | 2 |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| N. QuagliataWinger | PAOK | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 4 | 35▼7.4%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| N. ProkopenkoDefensive midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 31 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. PrevitaliCentral midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 21 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| N. PrelecCentre-forward | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 23▲218.3%↩ | 33▼38.8%↩ |
| N. PowellAttacking midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▲17.8% | 14±0% |
| N. PoulsenCentral midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1.8 | 34▲7.3% | 16▼30.2% |
| N. PopovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| N. PopescuCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| N. PopeGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🏴England | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 15▼60.9% | 28▼30.5% |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| N. PokidyshevCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| N. PlotnikovCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21▼12.9%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| N. PisilliAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 19±0% | 82▲1.9% |
| N. PijnakerCentre-back | Auckland | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13 | 15 |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| N. PierreCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6 | 43 |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| N. PickeringCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 6 | 32 |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼60.5% | 60▲33.9% |
| N. PezziniGoalkeeper | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 21 |
| N. PetrovićCentre-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| N. PetrovićDefensive midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 9.4 | 39▲2685.7%↩ | 36▼40.4%↩ |
| N. PetkovićCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼25%↩ | 33▼8.7%↩ |
| N. PerssonFull-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 34 | 40▲36.4% |
| N. PérezGoalkeeper | Nublense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 18 | 10 |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| N. PereyraCentral midfielder | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| N. PeranicGoalkeeper | Deportes Limache | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 |
| N. PépéAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 49±0% | 46±0% |
| N. PenningtonCentral midfielder | Perth Glory | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 16 |
| N. PennerCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 4 | 1 |
| N. PeñaililloCentre-back | Deportes Limache | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 18 | 6▼58.4%↩ |
| N. PelaitayDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼50.6%↩ |
| N. PazFull-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83%↩ | 41▼8.1%↩ |
| N. PazWinger | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 46.2 | 58±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| N. PaullCentre-back | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 21 | 18 |
| N. PaulikasDefensive midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🏳️ | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 38 |
| N. PattersonCentre-back | Torino | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 6±0% | 67▲3.2%↩ |
| N. PasquiniCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▼49.4%↩ | 11▼54%↩ |
| N. PapadopoulosGoalkeeper | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 15±0% | 14±0% |
| N. PantaleoneCentre-back | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 3 | 51 |
| N. PalmieriCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼4.2%↩ | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| N. PalacioDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28▲136.1%↩ | 42▲5%↩ |
| N. PajvancicCentre-forward | Vukovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 13 |
| N. ÖzerCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 38 |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | 59±0% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼73% | 37▼1.6% |
| N. OtaniCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 11 |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 15▼73.3%↩ | 7▼61.1%↩ |
| N. ÖstbergCentre-back | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3±0% | 27±0% |
| N. OspinaCentre-back | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 21 |
| N. Osei BonsuCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| N. OrtízCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29 | 19 |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| N. OriolaCentre-forward | Brighton | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 0 | 72 |
| N. OrellanaCentral midfielder | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 32 | 15 |
| N. OrdazCentre-forward | DC United | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 38▼14.9%↩ |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| N. OpokuCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 31▲39.6%↩ | 34▼20.8%↩ |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| N. OkelloCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 18▲420%↩ | 28▼17.2%↩ |
| N. OkekeDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 1 |
| N. OkaforWinger | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 81.5 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 1 | 52 |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| N. ØdegårdCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9▼80.9%↩ | 40▼9.2%↩ |