| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 36▲192.6% | 17▼9% |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. FontaineAttacking midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14▲200%↩ | 26▼31.4%↩ |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| N. FonkeuCentral midfielder | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 25 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| N. FløGoalkeeper | Sonderjyske | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5±0% | 18±0% |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 3±0% | 16▲13.1% |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| N. FerreyraCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼42.2%↩ | 9▼73%↩ |
| N. FerraresiCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 30▼21.6%↩ | 56▲1.8%↩ |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernández MercauWinger | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 3 | 14.1 | 71▲278.7% | 45▲22% |
| N. Fernández ColomboCentre-back | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 24 | 26 |
| N. FernándezCentre-back | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 17 | 16 |
| N. FernándezCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 18 |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| N. FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼28.1%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼30.8% |
| N. FernandezAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 1±0% | 41▲25.5% |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 3 | 18.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| N. FedotovGoalkeeper | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼14.1%↩ |
| N. FedorivskyiGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼75.2% | 18▼34.7% |
| N. FatarCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. FarrugiaWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 32±0% |
| N. FancitoGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 44 |
| N. FagioliDefensive midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| N. FadigaCentre-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 25±0% | 34±0% |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| N. ErmakovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼57.7% | 27▼10% |
| N. ErikssonCentre-back | GIF Sundsvall | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7±0% | 21▼24.7%↩ |
| N. ErakovićCentral midfielder | Panetolikos | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 15▼25.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| N. ElvediFull-back | Leeds | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 61±0% | 56±0% |
| N. ElphegeCentre-forward | Parma | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 10▼56.6%↩ | 66▲23%↩ |
| N. ElosúDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 30 |
| N. EliassonCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 9±0% | 20±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| N. El AynaouiCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 19±0% | 71±0% |
| N. EkCentre-back | Hammarby Talang | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 24 |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 14▼62.9%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| N. EguchiCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| N. EdjoumaWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼11%↩ |
| N. DzięgielewskiCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 33 |
| N. DyhrCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 33±0% | 43▼3.6% |
| N. DussenneCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 15▼5.1% |
| N. ĐuričićFull-back | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 43 | 37 |
| N. ĐurasekCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| N. DuránGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| N. DundasCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 57±0% |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 49 |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 9±0% | 42▲3.9%↩ |
| N. DuarteCentre-forward | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 17 |
| N. DossantosCentre-back | Charleston Battery | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 14 | 27 |
| N. DorschAttacking midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 29±0% | 25▼52.8%↩ |
| N. DormischGoalkeeper | Los Andes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DoodemanWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 48±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| N. DonatCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| N. DomingoCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼85.2%↩ |
| N. DomchakGoalkeeper | Slavia Praha | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 22 | 40 |
| N. DollenmayerCentre-back | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| N. DoktorczykCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 36 |
| N. ĐokićAttacking midfielder | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 8 | 30 |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| N. DobsonCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 38▼3.6% |
| N. DlaminiCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 26 | 1 |
| N. DlaminiCentre-forward | Blackburn | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjigaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 36▲24.7%↩ | 52▲8.9%↩ |
| N. DismasCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 38±0% | 50▲1.6% |
| N. DiósquezCentre-forward | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. DilibertoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 11▲3466.7%↩ | 38▲26%↩ |
| N. DíazCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 32 |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| N. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 6 | 40 |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼6.1% | 20▼29.7% |
| N. DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 47 |
| N. DeossaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 5±0% | 62±0% |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| N. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇧🇾Belarus | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 40 |
| N. DemateiCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 34▲78%↩ | 9▼24.1%↩ |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 35▼13.9% | 45▼5.4% |
| N. Del PrioreCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 21 |
| N. ĐekovićCentre-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36 |
| N. DefreitasGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15▲292.1% | 39▲10.4% |
| N. de la CruzDefensive midfielder | Flamengo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 35▼9.2% |
| N. de GrootFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 23±0% | 56±0% |
| N. DaillyCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.7 | 26▲48.6%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| N. DahlströmCentre-back | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 15▼8.3% |
| N. DabushCentre-forward | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | 41 |
| N. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Palestino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 17 | 17 |
| N. D'AgostinoCentre-forward | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 8▼43.5% | 29▼19.2% |
| N. CvetkovićCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 36 | 28 |
| N. CuruvijaGoalkeeper | Radnicki NIS | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |