| N. NocettiGoalkeeper | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 27 |
| N. NkounkouDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 66▲1.6%↩ |
| N. NkosiCentral midfielder | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| N. NjieAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 16 | 37▼27.6%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| N. NiddamCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 6 | 35 |
| N. NgoyCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼23.7%↩ |
| N. NgibaCentre-back | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 |
| N. NeychevCentre-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29 |
| N. NdlondloCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| N. NdekeCentre-forward | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. NdabaFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 22 | 2 |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.5 | 9▼55.3%↩ | 46▲6.5%↩ |
| N. NarteyCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 25±0% | 67▼3% |
| N. NándezCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 50±0% | 39±0% |
| N. NakatsumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 45 |
| N. NakagawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 30▲46.8% | 54±0% |
| N. NagamuraCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 37 |
| N. NæssFull-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 14▼7.3% | 13▼37.9% |
| N. MvukaCentral midfielder | Sandviken | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 25 |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 36±0% |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| N. MukieleCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 47±0% | 66±0% |
| N. MukauDefensive midfielder | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 20±0% | 77±0% |
| N. MujakićCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 17▼6.5%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| N. MucheCentral midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 39 |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| N. MoțpanCentral midfielder | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼25.5%↩ |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MorroCentral midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| N. MorozovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23▼1.3% |
| N. MoroCentre-back | Degerfors IF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼7.3% | 19▲21.6% |
| N. MoroCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| N. MorínigoCentre-forward | Deportivo Pasto | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4 | 20 |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| N. MorenoCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 31 |
| N. MontielCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| N. MoisanderCentre-back | Malmo FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 2▼68.1% |
| N. MohudinCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 26 |
| N. MohrCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0±0% | 53±0% |
| N. MobbieCentre-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20 | 1 |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| N. MitrovicCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2 | 23 |
| N. MisawaCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼49.5%↩ |
| N. MirkovićGoalkeeper | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 8 |
| N. MiranovicCentral midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🏳️ | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 17 |
| N. MilunovićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 7▼73.9%↩ | 4▼79.3%↩ |
| N. MilleskogCentral midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼7.6%↩ |
| N. MillerCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 37 |
| N. MiličićCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 39 |
| N. MilićFull-back | Karviná | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 |
| N. MileusnicWinger | Wellington Phoenix | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼86.8%↩ |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲104.9%↩ | 11▲18.8%↩ |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 30▲812.1%↩ | 16▲21.2%↩ |
| N. MilenkovićCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 35±0% | 67▲10.4% |
| N. MilanovicCentral midfielder | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2 | 38 |
| N. MikicFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 4 | 34 |
| N. MikiCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4.3 | 39 | 27 |
| N. MihhailovDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇪🇪Estonia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 |
| N. MićovićGoalkeeper | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▲9.5% | 36▼7% |
| N. MickelsonFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 11±0% | 47±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MichalskiGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 27 |
| N. MićevićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 4 | 26 |
| N. MhlongoFull-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 |
| N. MezaDefensive midfielder | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 20 |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| N. MercierCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼14.6%↩ |
| N. MendyDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▲4.9%↩ | 17▲8.4%↩ |
| N. MendyCentre-back | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90.2 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| N. MelissasGoalkeeper | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼71.4%↩ | 11▼60.2%↩ |
| N. MelgarejoCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| N. MeissnerCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| N. MedvedevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼28.2% | 17▼28.9% |
| N. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 4 | 36 |
| N. McCabeCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| N. MbambaAttacking midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 48▲13.3%↩ | 48▼20.1%↩ |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| N. MazraouiCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| N. MayCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼88.4% | 42±0% |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| N. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 33 |
| N. MatićDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 21±0% |
| N. MathiesenGoalkeeper | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| N. MatamorosCentre-forward | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 20 |