| Y. YashikiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 33▼22.2%↩ |
| O. KawanamiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| Mun In-JuCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🏳️Korea DPR | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20 |
| G. EndoCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 9 |
| H. YamauchiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| Y. ShojiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| M. OgawaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Lee Yong-JaeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| D. GotoGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| T. ArakakiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| R. HarunaGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| K. NakayamaGoalkeeper | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| T. MizunoCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| H. IwasakiCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 35 | 29 |
| T. YamaguchiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 43 |
| T. IgarashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 33 | 29 |
| Yuto KimuraCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| K. OtaborAttacking midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 5 | 25 |
| H. YoshinoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10 | 26 |
| H. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 14 | 19 |
| W. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 26 |
| S. KoboriCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 25 |
| R. SugawaraCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| S. SatoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 6 |
| K. YanoCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 2 |
| S. KawataGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 42 | 13 |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 10 | 15 |
| A. TanahashiCentre-forward | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 23 |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| T. MyoganDefensive midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 43 |
| R. SakurabaGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 20 |
| N. OtaniCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 11 |
| H. SeseCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. TashiroGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 36 |
| R. OsakoCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 25 |
| R. KawakamiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 41 | 14 |
| Y. NishiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 10 |
| Y. ShinomiyaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 27 |
| K. MiyazakiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TosaAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 37 | 27 |
| J. MurataCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 8 | 26 |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 23 |
| Hayate NagakuraFull-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 15 | 15 |
| T. OsawaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 13 | 27 |
| H. OtaniCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| K. SugiuraCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| T. TairaCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4▼39.7%↩ |
| T. KatoAttacking midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 15 | 7 |
| A. KumagaiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 6 |
| Y. ShiraiGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| S. MouriCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9▼74.9%↩ |
| I. UedaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3 | 24 |
| H. HataoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14 | 6 |
| S. ShimadaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| K. OyamaCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 |
| H. ShojiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 16▼62.4%↩ |
| K. BuwanikaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 |
| T. NishizawaGoalkeeper | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. ToyodaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1▼86%↩ |
| K. SakakibaraCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Hayate OkizakiCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| K. MochizukiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 25 |
| H. TakashioCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. KotaniCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4 |
| R. AndoCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 26 |
| Y. OkudaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 16 |
| S. MochizukiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11 | 27 |
| R. TomizuCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 24 |
| S. YamamotoCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 7 | 28 |
| H. TerashimaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7 |
| M. NishidaCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| S. MasudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20 |
| R. TamuraCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 |
| Y. TsunamiCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| Y. YoshimuraCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 15 |
| K. IkomaFull-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 19 | 20 |
| Yu Ye-ChanCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9 | 25 |
| N. SekinumaGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Manato HyakudaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 24 | 26 |
| R. MoritaCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 24 |
| M. NakayamaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 23 |
| W. IseCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11 |
| R. TagashiraCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 26 |
| M. EndoGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22 |
| S. YomesakaCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 14 |
| Marc VitoGoalkeeper | Nara Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 20 |
| R. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 24 |
| R. TaniguchiGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Takanari EndoCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| T. HommuraCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| K. YokokuboCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| R. KamihashiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 45 |
| N. KomazawaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 9 | 27 |
| F. TakayanagiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 26 |
| J. IkomaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 26 |
| S. KawabeCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 20 | 14 |
| H. IzawaCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 21 |
| K. HoshiCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| M. SugimotoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 26 | 27▼33.9%↩ |
| R. NagaiCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 6▼65.7%↩ |