| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| I. SomenoCentre-forward | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 8▼72.1% | 51▲2.8% |
| S. NakataniFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 10▼72.5% | 34±0% |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| T. SuzukiCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼74.6% | 32±0% |
| Lucas FernandesAttacking midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 13▼75% | 26±0% |
| T. MikiDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| S. NagasawaCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼75.3% | 7±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼75.6% | 37±0% |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼75.9% | 29±0% |
| Park Il-GyuGoalkeeper | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼76.2% | 18±0% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼77.4%↩ | 23▲10.4%↩ |
| J. SumiyoshiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼77.4% | 39▲11.4% |
| Y. KuwasakiDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4▼77.7% | 37±0% |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| K. KitagawaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▼77.8% | 31±0% |
| Y. MatsuoAttacking midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼78.1%↩ | 36▲5%↩ |
| Y. KakitaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 7▼78.2% | 37±0% |
| M. TashiroCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼78.4% | 17±0% |
| S. KoshimichiCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼78.9% | 48±0% |
| K. HashimotoCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.4% | 18±0% |
| S. NishikawaGoalkeeper | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 8▼80% | 17±0% |
| ErikCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼80.5% | 26▲11.7% |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| W. HaradaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10▼80.7% | 33±0% |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| Kim Tae-HyeonCentre-back | Kashima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼80.9% | 52▲8.1% |
| Y. NagatomoFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼81.2% | 10±0% |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| N. TakahashiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2▼81.7% | 38▼18.2% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼82.9% | 34±0% |
| T. ShiotaniFull-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼83.1% | 15±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼83.3% | 43±0% |
| I. DreševićCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼84.3% | 35±0% |
| K. KozukaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| M. SaitoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼84.6%↩ | 34▼35.9%↩ |
| T. KogaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11▼84.7% | 50±0% |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼84.9%↩ | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| K. HayashiFull-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5▼86%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| M. OkugawaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▼87% | 29±0% |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼87.7%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| Henrique TrevisanCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼89.4%↩ | 30▲4.5%↩ |
| S. TokumotoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼89.5% | 26▲15.8% |
| J. IchimoriGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼89.9% | 22±0% |
| K. InoueCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼90%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| H. ShimodaDefensive midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼90.6% | 16±0% |
| Kim Min-TaeCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 26▲29.1%↩ |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| T. KikuchiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼91.4% | 36±0% |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| T. KamijimaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼91.7% | 32±0% |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼92.1% | 42±0% |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼92.7% | 24▲15.3% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2▼92.7%↩ | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| H. IdeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼93% | 17±0% |
| S. BabaCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼93.5% | 46±0% |
| K. KonnoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 36▲2.3%↩ |
| K. MizunumaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼94.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| S. FukuokaCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼94.4% | 33±0% |
| Y. SatoCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▼94.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| S. KurataCentral midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼95% | 7±0% |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| R. HarakawaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4% | 14±0% |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| R. KoikeCentre-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼95.8% | 33▲13.4% |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| K. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼96.2% | 46±0% |
| Y. MaruyamaCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼96.5% | 11±0% |
| K. MikuniCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| T. ShichiFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1▼96.9%↩ | 25▲25.7%↩ |
| A. IenagaCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97% | 8±0% |
| T. YonemotoDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼97.2% | 10±0% |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| K. TezukaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼42.5%↩ |
| H. MitsumaruCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.5% | 15±0% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| D. TagamiCentre-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼98.9% | 21±0% |
| M. HigashiguchiGoalkeeper | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 3▼75.9% |
| Y. KobayashiCentre-forward | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 4±0% |
| Y. KajikawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼74.2%↩ |
| K. IshikawaGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼65.9%↩ |
| D. SchmidtGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| K. NoborizatoCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| H. NakamaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| T. UsamiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 16±0% |
| M. YuzawaCentre-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 17▲31.8% |
| K. NagaiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼48.2%↩ |
| J. CrouxWinger | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 18±0% |
| A. EsakaCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 20±0% |
| H. AkinoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 20▲19.4% |
| R. SueyoshiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| T. NagaishiGoalkeeper | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |