| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 24▲3866.7%↩ | 60▼8.5%↩ |
| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 52 |
| Pietro AvenaCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| P. MazzocchiCentre-back | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 51 |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| P. IemmelloCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. CutroneWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| O. AbildgaardDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| NícolasGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 53 |
| N. EstévezCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| N. BusoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 21.4 | 12▲187.8% | 51▼7.2% |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Muhammed ColleyCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 56 |
| Mattia TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.5 | 7 | 53 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia BelliniCentre-forward | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| Mamadou KebbehCentre-back | Cesena | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| M. ZilliWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 45.5 | 16▲68%↩ | 59▲8%↩ |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 56 |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |