| V. TorpCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| I. KebbalAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.5 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| Adam TahauiWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26.3 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| B. TouréCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KöhnCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 49±0% | 60▲8.9% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| P. GuiagonWinger | Al Taawon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6%↩ |
| Diego RodriguesAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| LarsonCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1±0% | 60▲1% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| S. DahalWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23±0% | 60▲5%↩ |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.3 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| H. BoudaouiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| I. LouzaDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| M. KaufmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29.1 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.8 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| L. AssignonCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19±0% | 61▼3% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.6 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| Bence DárdaiDefensive midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0±0% | 61±0% |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| L. NmechaWinger | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 67.6 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| Toni TamaritCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 61±0% |