| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| I. TsivelekidisCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| L. SibeliusCentre-forward | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| A. BardakcıCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40±0% | 28▲12.1% |
| R. VantukhCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 18±0% | 28▲5.7%↩ |
| A. KulakovskyiAttacking midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| WandersonAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 14±0% | 28▼2.5% |
| I. KalyuzhnyiAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| P. Lees-MelouDefensive midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| L. KariusGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 49±0% | 28±0% |
| Adonis PreciadoCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 30±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| T. SandbergFull-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 13±0% | 28▲2.6%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| DodiCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 26±0% | 28▼29.5% |
| V. GrifoAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 39±0% | 28±0% |
| J. SchuurmanCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| Abdulpasha DzhabrailovDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4±0% | 28±0% |
| J. BrunettaWinger | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 8.4 | 62±0% | 28▼28.8% |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| O. BoussaidAttacking midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| Lucas EvangelistaCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 28▼4.7% |
| CharlesDefensive midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12±0% | 28▼7% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| J. JuranovićFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| A. OliverosCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 28▼20.2% |
| O. KocukGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 28±0% |
| YerayFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| A. MandiCentre-back | Levante | 🇩🇿Algeria | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 50±0% | 28±0% |
| S. MoreoWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 36±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CiranniAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| Moi GómezWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| O. AlfonsiCentre-forward | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 19±0% | 28▲2.2% |
| P. YadeAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| D. CalabriaFull-back | Panathinaikos | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 36±0% | 28±0% |
| S. JuradoGoalkeeper | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 28▼22% |
| Rubén GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Pere MillaDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28▲14.6% |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 28▲20.3% |
| M. de RoonDefensive midfielder | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| K. StögerCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24±0% | 28▲25.7% |
| T. HornGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 28±0% |
| D. StavrópoulosCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| F. VenegasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21±0% | 28▼20.7%↩ |
| A. ShulyanskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| A. CaraccioloCentre-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| F. ViñasCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 29▼51.4%↩ |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| Ruíz de GalarretaCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 29±0% |
| D. DakonamCentre-back | Getafe | 🇹🇬Togo | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 39±0% | 29±0% |
| C. MassangaCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1±0% | 29▲12.6%↩ |
| H. MaguireCentre-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| R. PröpperCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 27±0% | 29▲22.7% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| J. EganCentre-back | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 41±0% | 29±0% |
| T. AndroutsosCentral midfielder | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 29±0% |
| S. ReyesFull-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 29▼27.2% |
| Pedro PachecoFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 5±0% | 29±0% |
| G. AgalarovCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 29±0% | 29▼1% |
| F. RønnowGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| K. DryshlyukAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 3±0% | 29▲12.1% |
| D. UstymenkoCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| K. OforiCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 4±0% | 29▼3.3%↩ |
| É. AguirreDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 9±0% | 29▲6.6% |
| Paulo HenriqueFull-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 29▲16.1% |
| R. JureškinFull-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13±0% | 29±0% |
| C. LavieWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SelsGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| A. VukotićCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 24±0% | 29±0% |
| Robson BambuCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 10±0% | 29▼10.8% |
| Ó. MacíasCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 29▼16.2% |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 29▲30.6% |
| Anthony LopesGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| E. GiménezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 26±0% | 29▼14.9%↩ |
| P. MazzocchiCentre-back | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| V. LindelöfCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| R. BarkleyCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 15±0% | 29±0% |
| M. SchuhenGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| I. MorenoCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 29▼22.2% |
| E. AguirreCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 15±0% | 29▼19.2%↩ |
| Raúl TorrenteCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0±0% | 29±0% |
| A. KramarićCentre-forward | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 64±0% | 29±0% |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| F. AksoyCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 29±0% |
| C. HolstadCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 29±0% |
| D. WelbeckCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 50±0% | 29±0% |
| K. LalaCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 36±0% | 29±0% |
| M. FlekkenGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| S. SoumahCentre-forward | Panetolikos | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 4±0% | 29▼9.3%↩ |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 29±0% | 29±0% |