| J. SachseCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 40±0% |
| C. LippmannCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 12▲12.5%↩ | 42±0% |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| M. BroschinskiCentre-forward | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▲12.5%↩ | 50▲36.1%↩ |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| S. TuratiGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 2▲12.5%↩ | 65▼14.9%↩ |
| D. GraovacCentre-back | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 14▼52.7%↩ |
| J. SierraCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 29 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 25▲12.4% | 30▼21.3% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| T. MüselDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 26▲12.4%↩ | 35±0% |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 28▲12.4%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| S. StraudiCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 44▲35.1%↩ |
| E. HerreraFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 59▲12.4% | 54▲2.5% |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 15.3 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| J. Clarke-SalterCentre-back | QPR | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲12.3% | 39▲15.3% |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| D. SyllaCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.6 | 37▲12.3%↩ | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| A. DiengDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13▲12.2%↩ | 27▲3.1%↩ |
| C. Zady SeryAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 17▲12.2% | 37▲7.9% |
| Neto MouraCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▲12.1%↩ | 32▼34.6%↩ |
| J. BogaWinger | Juventus | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 16▲12.1% | 45▲1.4% |
| Y. KarademirCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 20▲12.1%↩ | 56▲35.9%↩ |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| A. LescanoAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 43▲12%↩ | 56▼3.6%↩ |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| Kim Dong-JunGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 11▲11.9% | 21▲6% |
| Kim Ryun-SeongFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▲11.9% | 45±0% |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| J. SilvaCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 10▲11.8%↩ | 13▼32.6%↩ |
| S. EminiCentral midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 23▲11.8% | 35▲5.1% |
| K. MatsumotoGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 10▲11.8% | 38▼16.7% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.6 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| P. LoretzGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 11▲11.8%↩ | 69▲45.4%↩ |
| M. HerreraCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲11.7% | 32▼8.2% |
| G. GómezCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 54▲11.7% | 32▲20.4% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| I. FrayFull-back | Inter Miami | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 18▲11.7% | 43▲4.2% |
| J. SavarinoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 18.2 | 32▲11.7%↩ | 46▼1.9%↩ |
| K. Ahearne-GrantCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 21▲11.7%↩ | 48▲25.2%↩ |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| Z. El OuahdiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 27▲11.7%↩ | 61▼0.8%↩ |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| W. GeubbelsWinger | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 23▲11.7%↩ | 71▲4.7%↩ |
| N. GlushkovAttacking midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 26▲11.6% | 28▲1.1% |
| Lee Dong-HeeCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 13▲11.6%↩ | 31▼29.8%↩ |
| Antonio BaždarićWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 5▲11.6%↩ | 31±0% |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| Diogo SousaAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36.3 | 22▲11.4%↩ | 73▲24.4%↩ |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▲11.3% | 14±0% |
| T. JedvajCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 23▲11.3%↩ | 28▲29.2%↩ |
| K. AssoumouCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲11.3%↩ | 42▼23%↩ |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| D. MbackeCentre-back | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 12▲11.2%↩ | 38▲5.3%↩ |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| CopeteCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 45.7 | 24▲11.2%↩ | 68▼7.8%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 56▲11.1% | 21▲1.9% |
| L. RóbertssonCentral midfielder | IFK Varnamo | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▲11.1%↩ | 23▼25.7%↩ |
| L. RomeroCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 45▲11.1% | 30▼13.2% |
| Lucas PaesGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 12▲11.1% | 31▼31.6% |
| S. RenelAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| S. JasperDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| Patrick WilliamFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9▲11%↩ | 25▼9%↩ |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| R. van der VenneCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 17▲10.9%↩ | 12▼5.4%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| B. NieuwkoopCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲10.9% | 31▼26.9% |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| M. MattssonAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 26▲10.9% | 37▼11.5% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| G. BianconeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 29▲10.9%↩ | 44▲33.2%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| Gabriel PiresFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 20▲17.4%↩ |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| J. GallegosAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 9▲10.8%↩ | 30▼21.4%↩ |
| J. HeekerenGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 43▼29%↩ |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| L. HjeldeCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 4▲10.8%↩ | 72▲30.4%↩ |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4.5 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| Y. AckahCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▲10.7%↩ | 29▼24.1%↩ |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.1 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |