| Jamie JellisDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼97.5%↩ | 31▲5.1%↩ |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| A. TimofeevDefensive midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 8▼46.5%↩ |
| A. LimbombeCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 12▼55%↩ |
| J. McGheeFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 18▼44.5%↩ |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 27▼21.1%↩ |
| M. MampassiFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 34▼34.4%↩ |
| Enric FranquesaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼97.6% | 37±0% |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼97.6% | 50±0% |
| Kevyn MonteiroCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼97.6% | 51▼5.9% |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| Allan MohideenFull-back | Utsikten | 🇮🇶Iraq | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼97.7% | 7▼51.4% |
| B. SørmoCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼97.7% | 17▼48.9% |
| I. AkhmetovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.7% | 17▼27.3% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| T. AllohCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 37▼13.1%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| M. FayeCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1▼97.7% | 52▲21% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| M. HosseinnezhadWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇮🇷Iran | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼97.8% | 26▼19.6% |
| Pedro GanchasFull-back | Silkeborg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼97.8% | 28▼29.4% |
| Benjamin ÖrnCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼97.8%↩ | 35▲28.5%↩ |
| J. BarinagaFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼97.8%↩ | 39▼17.6%↩ |
| Jair AmadorCentre-back | Eibar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼97.9% | 16▲55.3% |
| D. BaumgartnerFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 28▼2.8%↩ |
| M. LukinFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼97.9% | 29▼12% |
| CapixabaCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼97.9% | 31±0% |
| E. GökçeCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼97.9% | 39▲7.2% |
| D. FryCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 50▲17.6%↩ |
| A. MilamboDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 1▼97.9%↩ | 70▼9.9%↩ |
| Park Won-JaeCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 12▼67.3%↩ |
| P. RommensCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼69.4%↩ |
| K. TezukaCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼42.5%↩ |
| L. Frigell JanssonFull-back | Umeå FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼16.6%↩ |
| B. IdriziDefensive midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼57.4%↩ |
| M. OlsenCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼98%↩ | 32▼23.2%↩ |
| E. CañeteDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼98%↩ | 33▼26.5%↩ |
| F. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼98%↩ | 35▼24.8%↩ |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼98% | 38▼11.9% |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| M. RohdénCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼98.1%↩ | 5▼78.1%↩ |
| Q. JansenCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 7▼40.2%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| B. GodfreyCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 27▲0.7%↩ |
| T. BökeCentral midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼98.1%↩ | 31±0% |
| Conor HaugheyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.1% | 32±0% |
| K. GoudmijnCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1▼98.1%↩ | 53▼16%↩ |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| J. BourgaultCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 62▲14.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo BecãoCentre-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 12▼46.1%↩ |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| J. OkedinaCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| K. NagataCentral midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼98.2% | 35▼24.8% |
| K. DiattaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 54±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| A. CalverCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇦🇺Australia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 8▼76.6%↩ |
| D. SuzukiCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼98.3% | 10±0% |
| A. LomakinDefensive midfielder | Enisey | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.3% | 10▼49.5% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| K. AckermannDefensive midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 26▼23.4%↩ |
| B. AgborCentre-back | Torreense | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼98.3% | 39▼12.9% |
| J. TchamadeuFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 0▼98.3% | 64±0% |
| T. AbedCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1▼98.3%↩ | 64▲14%↩ |
| V. SarıCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼98.4% | 10±0% |
| D. BarinovCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 14▼42.6%↩ |
| S. MilewskiDefensive midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼98.4% | 27±0% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| A. DoughtyDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼98.4% | 58±0% |
| H. MitsumaruCentre-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.5% | 15±0% |
| M. ŠulekFull-back | Ružomberok | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 18▼44.2%↩ |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| N. AllenFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 35▼19%↩ |
| B. WilliamsCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0▼98.5%↩ | 52▼18.8%↩ |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 0▼98.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| I. NedelcearuCentre-back | Akron | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.6% | 12▼34.4% |
| K. GordonFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼98.6% | 22±0% |
| S. FujiwaraFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 31▲12.2%↩ |
| Nélson MonteCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| D. KabutovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼98.7% | 4▼54.3% |
| T. BeasonCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼98.7% | 20▼28.4% |
| S. ByramCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 20▼40.4%↩ |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲60.5%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼98.7% | 31±0% |
| M. RochaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 39▼25.2%↩ |
| N. KijewskiCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.8% | 25±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| A. DonnellyCentre-back | Dunfermline | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 36▲16.7%↩ |