| Diogo RodriguesFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 25▼43.7%↩ |
| R. CivelekFull-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼57.4%↩ | 27▼0.7%↩ |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 30±0% |
| M. DivkovićFull-back | Brondby | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 15▼57.4% | 31▼16.2% |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼57.4%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| Nawaf Al AqidiGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▼57.4% | 45±0% |
| J. DunneCentre-back | QPR | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12▼57.4% | 52±0% |
| Jonas LindbergAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3▼57.5% | 2▼30% |
| Matheus ÍndioCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼57.5%↩ | 42▲40.1%↩ |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| M. SamuelsenCentral midfielder | Haugesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼57.6% | 17▼37.8% |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. LisethWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 14▼57.6% | 31▲11.4% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| V. JohanssonGoalkeeper | Stoke City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7▼57.6% | 51▲11.4% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| M. KamekawaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 8▼57.7%↩ | 10▼53.9%↩ |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| B. JočićAttacking midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼57.7% | 28▼7.4% |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| Y. DibangoWinger | Lask Linz | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 8▼57.7%↩ | 36▼7.6%↩ |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 6▼57.7%↩ | 47▲14.5%↩ |
| Nuno SantosCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 15▼57.8%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| C. BrannaganCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▼57.8% | 39±0% |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| L. GugganigCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼58%↩ | 14▼62%↩ |
| S. HernándezWinger | Everton de Vina | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼58%↩ | 21▼57.2%↩ |
| M. AzziDefensive midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▼58%↩ | 30▼6.3%↩ |
| A. HristovCentre-back | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▼58%↩ | 32▼38.5%↩ |
| M. BajamichCentre-forward | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 7▼58%↩ | 37▼7.5%↩ |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13.8 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| J. AntisteCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼58%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| M. SmitCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28.8 | 12▼58%↩ | 58▼12.1%↩ |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼58.1% | 12▼39.5% |
| T. MaeCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼58.1% | 13±0% |
| F. ParedesFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 5▼58.1%↩ | 33▼4.1%↩ |
| Mansor Al BesheDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 3▼58.1% | 40±0% |
| T. ÇukurAttacking midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 10▼58.1% | 46±0% |
| K. ØdemarksbakkenCentral midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼58.2%↩ | 14▼50.7%↩ |
| P. StaikosCentral midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼58.2% | 17▼37.7% |
| João SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 15▼58.2% | 19▼17.1% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| K. PedersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼58.3%↩ | 11▼70.8%↩ |
| Jo Hyeon-WooGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼58.3% | 12▼3.9% |
| M. SaâdaneCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇲🇦Morocco | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▼58.3% | 19±0% |
| Jeon Byung-KwanCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2▼58.3% | 39▼14.4% |
| J. CoburnCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28.2 | 11▼58.3% | 69±0% |
| D. KolovetsiosCentre-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼58.4%↩ | 8▼53.3%↩ |
| N. HagglundCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼58.4% | 13▼3.8% |
| M. ÁdámCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼58.4%↩ | 13▼53.6%↩ |
| O. RoshiAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇦🇱Albania | 35 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 14▼58.4% | 15±0% |
| Deroy DuarteDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼58.4%↩ | 27▼60.8%↩ |
| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| R. BerićWinger | Changchun Yatai | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 14▼58.5%↩ | 8▼69.7%↩ |
| A. NoppertGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3▼58.5% | 19▼43.6% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| L. MouyokoloCentre-back | Baltika | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 15▼58.5%↩ | 29▼52.7%↩ |
| I. GonzálezCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 10▼58.5% | 30▲9.1% |
| M. BeroDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 23▼58.5%↩ | 34▼41.6%↩ |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 16▼58.5% | 35±0% |
| M. FarsiFull-back | Columbus Crew | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 8▼58.5% | 37▲1.1% |
| Z. YoussoufCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 19▼58.5% | 46▲0.9% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| Alan PatrickCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 5.1 | 22▼58.6% | 21▼16.9% |
| T. SøråsDefensive midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼58.6%↩ | 26▼13.8%↩ |
| F. MuraCentre-back | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼58.6%↩ | 32▼20.3%↩ |
| Saad YaslamFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 17▼58.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| O. SkippDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 60▲7.9%↩ |
| João PedroCentre-back | Torino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 8▼58.6%↩ | 70▲11.7%↩ |
| N. CastroCentral midfielder | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6▼58.7%↩ | 7▼47.8%↩ |
| G. KangaAttacking midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇬🇦Gabon | 36 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 11▼58.7% | 12±0% |
| Y. JarjuCentre-forward | Radnicki 1923 | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▼58.7%↩ | 20▼26.6%↩ |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| ÉlberWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼58.8%↩ | 13±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▼58.8% | 33▼10.9% |
| L. James-WildinCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16▼58.8% | 35±0% |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 18▼58.8%↩ | 42▼5.8%↩ |
| E. UtkusFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 9▼58.8%↩ | 46▼3%↩ |
| K. TaniGoalkeeper | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 17▼58.8% | 56±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| Rodrigo BassaniWinger | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 7▼58.9%↩ | 28▼33.9%↩ |
| O. AdefunyibomiCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▼58.9%↩ | 31▼20.6%↩ |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼58.9%↩ | 52±0% |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| B. BahnCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 9▼59%↩ | 11▼46%↩ |