| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| S. DahalWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23±0% | 60▲5%↩ |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 21.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoWinger | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| N. HoplandCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Gaspar CamposDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 4±0% | 61▲1%↩ |
| Zé LucasDefensive midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 30±0% | 61▲0.7%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoCentre-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 12±0% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| N. HeldCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 13±0% | 61±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BirdCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 8±0% | 61▲5%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 12±0% | 61±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 27±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 2 | 19.5 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 28±0% | 61±0% |
| M. KaufmannWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| E. RottierCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 26.2 | 43±0% | 61±0% |
| L. ZeefuikCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BernardeauWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| S. ŞahinCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 86.6 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesFull-back | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 61▲8.5%↩ |
| D. CamaraWinger | Girona | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| I. M'BahiaCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| L. NmechaWinger | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 1 | 66.2 | 24±0% | 61±0% |
| C. StylesCentre-back | West Brom | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 47±0% | 61±0% |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| R. PaulaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| N. MadsenDefensive midfielder | QPR | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 44±0% | 61±0% |
| T. SchreiberGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| LandersonWinger | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé GuilhermeFull-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 1±0% | 62▲7% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaDefensive midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. AhmedDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| A. TanakaDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| O. DemanCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |