| M. ZomaWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 25.2 | 57±0% | 70±0% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21.9 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| G. de RegtWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 44±0% | 71±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| W. MikelbrencisFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 15±0% | 75±0% |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| B. UphoffGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▼2%↩ | 16▼34.6%↩ |
| L. DuijvestijnAttacking midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 35▼3.5%↩ | 52▼5.7%↩ |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| G. KvilitaiaWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼8%↩ | 26▲57.1%↩ |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 43▼8.3% | 33±0% |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| S. TelalovićAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 8▼9.8%↩ | 50▲5.3%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| Hendry Aron BlankCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6▼10.9%↩ | 54±0% |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| K. OkpalaWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8▼22.6%↩ | 40▼2.5%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▲6.5%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| F. HollandCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼35.3% | 12▼50.4% |
| A. OpokuCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 8▼40%↩ | 40▲17.2%↩ |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18▼43.1% | 23▼36.9% |
| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| K. VogtCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 9▼44.4%↩ | 12▼59.2%↩ |
| L. BünningCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼46% | 38▲4.1% |
| Ole PohlmannCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 10▼48%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6▼48.4% | 40▲1.8% |
| J. DalandCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼51.1% | 49±0% |
| R. PetrettaFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▼51.3%↩ | 32▲18.1%↩ |
| K. RedondoAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 7▼52% | 24▼29.4% |
| A. KelatiCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 3▼52.2% | 49▼27.4% |
| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| K. MüllerGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 11▼67.8%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 40▲1.5%↩ |
| M. KirkeskovFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 14▼60.1% | 13▼55.6% |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| M. ObuzAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 4▼63.8% | 40±0% |
| F. PorathCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13▼65.6%↩ | 37▼36.2%↩ |
| N. KoulisCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▼67.3% | 40▼29.8% |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▼67.5% | 40±0% |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| Tony MenzelCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5▼68.3%↩ | 55▲20.7%↩ |
| C. OrtagGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼69.8%↩ | 19▼47.3%↩ |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| J. MeesCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼74.7% | 28±0% |
| N. KatterbachFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 2▼74.7%↩ | 47▼20.4%↩ |
| A. MüllerCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▼74.7%↩ | 52▲6.8%↩ |
| S. KutschkeCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼74.9% | 5▼49% |
| Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼76.1%↩ | 49▲11.5%↩ |
| E. WekesserFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼79.5%↩ | 30±0% |
| E. BethkeGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 38▼16.3%↩ |
| G. MasourasFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 26▼17.8%↩ |
| M. KostkaCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼86.2% | 40±0% |
| S. ScherderCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 12▼51.2% |
| C. MakridisCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1▼88% | 28±0% |
| D. HeintzCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼88.1%↩ | 18▼49.9%↩ |
| M. ZimmermannFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼88.8% | 14±0% |
| M. BengerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.2%↩ | 41▲15%↩ |
| E. HottmannCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 3▼89.5%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| T. OberdorfCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼91.2% | 37±0% |
| Danilo SoaresCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼92.9% | 9▼63.7% |
| R. PreißingerDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼92.9% | 31±0% |
| Y. BouchamaAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 2▼92.9%↩ | 37▲6.6%↩ |
| Noah PeschCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼93.9%↩ | 58▲4.1%↩ |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 17±0% |
| L. ZellerFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 28▼14.1%↩ |
| J. HofmannCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.3% | 42±0% |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 50▲27.6%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼98.3%↩ | 16▼35.7%↩ |
| L. KunzeCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼98.8% | 32▼13.9% |
| T. van den HeuvelDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 45▼15.7%↩ |
| C. Kleine-BekelCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 49▼27.9%↩ |
| R. BenatelliCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼75.3%↩ |
| T. KalasCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 11▼69% |
| S. SchonlauCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.4%↩ |
| A. BrunstGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 19▼53.3% |
| F. SchleusenerCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▲1.9%↩ |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼14.5%↩ |
| A. SpahićGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 28▼23.6% |
| S. GülerWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼16.7%↩ |
| L. PfeifferWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼29.5%↩ |
| P. FörsterAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲8.5%↩ |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| A. DonkorCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0▼100% | 34▼28% |
| M. SchubertGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼45.2%↩ |
| Gianluca SwajkowskiCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| L. BazzoliCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲9%↩ |
| L. LordGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲7.4%↩ |