| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 45▲31%↩ |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 4 | 55 |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 63±0% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 24.9 | 4 | 55 |
| Juan José Flores CastroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 4 | 57 |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | 31 |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 4 | 58 |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 4±0% | 68▲10%↩ |
| Quique FornosCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 31 |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4▼78.7%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| M. SidibeCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 4 | 53 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 4▲9.4%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 3±0% | 54±0% |
| P. SokoCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 3±0% | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| T. ZidaneCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 3▼88.2% | 54▼15.4% |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 3 | 55▼5.7% |
| CanteroCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3▼84.3%↩ | 45▼22.6%↩ |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 3 | 49 |
| A. CarvajalCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3 | 27 |
| AngeliñoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 3▼95%↩ | 43▼39.8%↩ |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 39.5 | 3 | 62 |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 3▼94.5%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| PostigoCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼80% | 6▼56% |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3▼89.5% | 43▼30.7% |
| Marcelo ExpósitoDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| J. OleagaDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 57±0% |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| M. AgbekpornuDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2 | 39 |
| Adrián PicaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 49 |
| Arick BetancourtWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 2 | 56 |
| Sergio MartínezAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| Douglas AurélioWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 2▼82.2% | 45▼19.6% |
| Sydney OsazuwaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 60▲4.9%↩ |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 10 |
| Sandro RamírezWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| N. MarašCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2▼91.8%↩ | 26▼41%↩ |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| Andrews AdjabengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 2 | 57 |
| D. FuentesWinger | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 44.9 | 2 | 59 |
| JuanpaGoalkeeper | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2 | 53 |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼87.9%↩ | 44▼10%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 52 |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 1±0% | 55±0% |
| Quim JunyentDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 1 | 55 |
| Raúl PereiraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1 | 25 |
| N. IosifovCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 52▲1.4%↩ |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1▼21.4% | 53▼2% |
| D. GueyeCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1 | 53 |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1 | 52 |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 56 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 53 |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 55 |
| D. MasCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 24 |
| Lucas TerrerCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 51▼2.7% |
| Mario MarotoCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 1 | 55 |
| P. Fidel Cedillo SeguraCentre-back | Almeria | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 58 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 1▲75%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 1 | 56 |
| GuzmánCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 50 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| A. OsoroCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Joaquín FernándezCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼81%↩ | 23▲1.3%↩ |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0▼94.5%↩ | 46▼17.5%↩ |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 53 |
| M. MalsaDefensive midfielder | Mirandes | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▲200%↩ | 28▼39%↩ |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54 |
| I. MartinezCentre-back | Burgos | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Mario Jimenez GambinCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 53 |
| P. AranaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Joaquin DomingoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 54 |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Valentín PezzolesiCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0±0% | 57±0% |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| G. GocholeishviliCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0▼99.3%↩ | 31▼50.2%↩ |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| Raúl FernándezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼76.8%↩ |
| Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 9▼41.9% |
| Miguel BañuzGoalkeeper | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 11 |
| Higinio MarínCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 16▼50.9% |
| N. RattiGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 16▼58.3% |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 17±0% |
| F. G. FernandezCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| Jaime SánchezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |