| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19±0% | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 19±0% | 61±0% |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19±0% | 49±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 18▲70.4%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18±0% | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| U. del CuraWinger | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| R. SchneiderCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 18▲14.6%↩ | 41▲3.8%↩ |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.8 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.8 | 18▲64.8%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.4 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 18▲2.9%↩ | 58±0% |
| Pau CasadesúsFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 18▲282.6%↩ | 59▼1.2%↩ |
| Jorge SáenzCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 34±0% |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 18±0% | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 17▲35.2%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.9 | 17▲1.8%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 23.4 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| Jandro OrellanaDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17▲40.7% | 22▲27.2% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 17 | 60▼8.6%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 17±0% | 62▲2% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 16 | 50 |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16▲9.5%↩ | 61▲3.5%↩ |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 16±0% | 29▲15.8% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 16±0% | 63±0% |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 15±0% | 58▼2%↩ |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 15±0% | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.6 | 15 | 58 |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 25.8 | 15±0% | 60±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▼11.4% | 62▲1.3% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14±0% | 14±0% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 14±0% | 18±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.6 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 14±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| A. BassingaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 24.3 | 14▲6900%↩ | 64▲12%↩ |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| Juanjo NietoDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 14▼72.1%↩ | 23▼48.1%↩ |
| Iván JaimeCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 40▲27.9%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 14▲19.5%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| Ramón MartínezCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 13±0% | 56±0% |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| PejiñoWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 13±0% | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 13▲27.5% | 42▼24.2% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 13±0% | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼6.6%↩ |
| GuiDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 13▲6.6% | 58▲0.7% |
| Quim JunyentCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 13 | 66 |
| Dani RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.4%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| Kevin VillodresWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 13▲176.1% | 58▲7.2% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 62±0% |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 13±0% | 65±0% |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |