| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Malcom AduWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26.2 | 22▲92.2% | 60▲2.9% |
| Juan BernatFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22▲21900% | 13▲18.6% |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| Andrés CuencaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 22▲148.9% | 62±0% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 22 | 12 |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Víctor FernándezWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 20.4 | 21 | 53 |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 21 | 30 |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| Einar GalileaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| Javi MuñozAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 20▲366.7%↩ | 29±0% |
| Lander AstiazaránCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23.3 | 20▼54% | 72±0% |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 19▲132.5%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Curro SánchezCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| Raúl GutiCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 19▲5% | 37▼24.1% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| Riki RodríguezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 48▲21.7%↩ |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 24.3 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| Marc DomènechDefensive midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| José CaroGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 17 | 17±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17▲10.7% | 43▲13.3% |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 16▼32.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| Manu JustoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 | 16▲355.6%↩ | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| PortilloWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 15▲51%↩ | 21▲57.1%↩ |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 15 | 60 |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 54 |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Jorge PulidoCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼57.3%↩ | 25▲9.1%↩ |
| José ArnáizCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 15▼56.2% | 33±0% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 57 |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼28.4%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| Ignasi MiquelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼52.6% | 22▲14.1% |
| GregoCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▼76.8% | 30±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| David TorresCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 14▼56.5% | 66±0% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| AranaGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 14 | 55 |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 48.3 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |