| A. BrooksAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 20▼48.3%↩ | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| B. OkohCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45.3 | 20 | 69 |
| M. TelCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 20±0% | 80±0% |
| A. TalluraCentre-back | Gimnasia Y Tiro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 7 |
| E. FujishimaGoalkeeper | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20 | 8 |
| Lin ChuangyiCentral midfielder | Qingdao Jonoon | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 20 | 10 |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| DuduAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 20±0% | 13▼25.1% |
| N. RamírezFull-back | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20 | 16 |
| E. KoljićCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲2.6% | 16▲1.3% |
| M. JohansenCentre-forward | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 20▼37.7% | 19▼29.8% |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| G. MelkadzeCentre-forward | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 20▼31.7% | 20▼14.1% |
| Kavian RahmaniCentral midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20 |
| G. KargasFull-back | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| S. OméongaDefensive midfielder | Panserraikos | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20▲98% | 22▼14.2% |
| J. HegedűsCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| U. MeraşCentre-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼6.5%↩ | 22▼13.3%↩ |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 20▼21.3%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| R. OdadaDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇰🇪Kenya | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 20▲545.2%↩ | 31▼21.6%↩ |
| D. NealisCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▲33.3% | 32▲17.9% |
| E. BeltránCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▲525%↩ | 33▼19.2%↩ |
| I. PaulCentre-forward | Monterey Bay | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 20 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| O. NazarenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| Li HaoGoalkeeper | Qingdao Youth Island | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20 | 34 |
| H. HiloCentre-back | Radnicki 1923 | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▲233.3%↩ | 35▼18.2%↩ |
| Marcos AndréWinger | Valladolid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲69.5% | 35▼36.8% |
| I. JakobsFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 37±0% |
| K. MiyoshiAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| A. PereaCentral midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 8.4 | 20▼30.8% | 38▼7.1% |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| A. OuattaraCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲61.3%↩ | 38▼26.5%↩ |
| F. ArdraaWinger | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 20▲900% | 39▼4.2% |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 20±0% | 39▲1.8% |
| N. MöllerCentre-forward | Sandefjord | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 20▲244.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| T. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 20▼5.7%↩ | 42▲9.3%↩ |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| Hong Hyun-SeokDefensive midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20▲96.1%↩ | 43▲18.6%↩ |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| Juan Carlos Familia-CastilloAttacking midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 20▲1% | 49±0% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▲8.4%↩ |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 14.5 | 20▲25.8% | 53±0% |
| O. CamaraCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 63±0% |
| Francisco ChissumbaFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 66▲7.7%↩ |
| Henry MosqueraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 30.4 | 20 | 66▲15.5% |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| A. TouréDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 20±0% | 71±0% |
| O. HøjlundCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 20±0% | 72±0% |
| K. KoulierakisCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.8 | 20▲1%↩ | 78▼0.6%↩ |
| J. HatoAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 83.1 | 20±0% | 80±0% |
| T. PetrášekCentre-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 20 | 1▼96%↩ |
| Manuel KambalaCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 35 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 20 | 1 |
| O. MihálikCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 5.6 | 20 | 1 |
| D. VišinskýAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 10.3 | 20 | 2 |
| E. PuchAttacking midfielder | Deportes Iquique | 🇨🇱Chile | 40 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 6 |
| J. AriasCentre-forward | Rangers de Talca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 20±0% | 9▲7.6%↩ |
| Kim Jin-SuCentre-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20▲16.4% | 12▼11.3% |
| K. TriantafyllópoulosCentre-back | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20▼20.1% | 14▼34.4% |
| M. BryantCentre-back | Detroit City | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 20 | 17 |
| Mostafa ShalabyAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇪🇬Egypt | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 20 | 18 |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20▼11.2% | 20▼33.6% |
| L. ĐuzelCentral midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 20 | 20 |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 20▼26%↩ | 21▼35.3%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| R. ManjarrésCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 20 | 23 |
| F. GarcíaCentre-forward | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 20▲95.1%↩ | 26▲12.3%↩ |
| J. MeffertCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 20±0% | 27▲15.5% |
| Y. MeïtéWinger | Damac | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲87.7%↩ | 27▼32.7%↩ |
| A. OpsahlCentre-back | IFK Norrkoping | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 20 | 27 |
| T. DzotsenidzeCentre-back | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 20 | 28 |
| A. O'NeillDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 20▲43.2% | 29▼3.4% |
| M. ApshatsevCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 20▲3216.7%↩ | 31▲25.1%↩ |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| S. AgouzoulFull-back | Sochaux | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲231.7%↩ | 33▲16.6%↩ |
| J. AtanasovCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▲126.1%↩ | 34▲8.8%↩ |
| M. TsaousisFull-back | Panserraikos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 20▲71.6%↩ | 34▼5%↩ |
| A. EbaCentral midfielder | Future FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 20 | 34 |
| Saná GomesFull-back | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 35 |
| F. AmatoDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 20 | 35 |
| Y. SarıCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| E. ÇetinGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 20▲385.4% | 40▼8.7% |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 20▼2.5% | 40▼4.5% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| A. Kiil OlsenCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 20▼6.6% | 42▲11.8% |
| Yanis MusuayiWinger | Levante | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 20±0% | 43▲1.7%↩ |
| A. BoşlukCentre-back | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| L. RiccioDefensive midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 20 | 49 |
| A. UsluoğluCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲7%↩ | 49▲27.2%↩ |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |