| A. FayzullaevCentral midfielder | Başakşehir | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 21▲13.3% | 49▲1.5% |
| N. SavioloWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 21▼7.7%↩ | 51▼18.8%↩ |
| S. van HooijdonkCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| M. GrüllWinger | Werder Bremen | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19.7 | 21±0% | 54±0% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| W. KamanziFull-back | Malmo FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 21▲25.8%↩ | 66▼2.9%↩ |
| Robert SánchezGoalkeeper | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 21±0% | 67±0% |
| N. ŠtulićCentre-forward | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 21±0% | 73▲3% |
| J. RodríguezCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 21±0% | 73±0% |
| Álvaro NúñezCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 21±0% | 75▲10.2%↩ |
| J. UhrinčaťFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 2 |
| M. FukalaFull-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 20 | 2 |
| R. KrollisCentre-forward | Slovan Liberec | 🇱🇻Latvia | 25 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.5 | 20 | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| J. KaukoCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 20 | 7 |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| W. KannemannCentre-back | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 20±0% | 11▼42.9% |
| P. MantalosWinger | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| Park Cheong-HyoGoalkeeper | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 20▲1.5% | 13▲7.8% |
| E. BolognaGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲34.2%↩ | 17▲40.7%↩ |
| A. AralicaCentre-forward | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1.6 | 20 | 17 |
| J. VarelaCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 20 | 19 |
| M. SheridanFull-back | Wellington Phoenix | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 20 | 20 |
| O. SvatokCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 20▼22.4% | 22▲6.8% |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| K. MaradishviliCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲284.9% | 27▲12.9% |
| JordanCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20±0% | 32▲11.7% |
| E. StroudAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39.7 | 20▼53.7%↩ | 34▼18.9%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| I. RozhkovCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 20▼57.1% | 34▼3.1% |
| A. ShestyukCentre-forward | Radnicki NIS | 🇧🇾Belarus | 24 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 10.5 | 20 | 38 |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| R. Loftus-CheekWinger | AC Milan | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| K. KasanwirjoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 20 | 46 |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| S. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.6 | 20±0% | 52▼13.4%↩ |
| F. GattiCentre-back | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 20±0% | 52±0% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| K. Höög JanssonCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20▲16.6%↩ | 56▲8.2%↩ |
| R. Di LucianoFull-back | Cukaricki | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 20▲22.9%↩ | 56▲18%↩ |
| Leonardo ButaFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 20▲7.9%↩ | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Rapid | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼40.5% | 60±0% |
| Andrey SantosDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 77.5 | 20±0% | 82▲4.7%↩ |
| Q. HartmanCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 20±0% | 88▲13.3%↩ |
| P. IlievGoalkeeper | Spartak Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20 | 7 |
| Y. GordilloDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲13.4%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| A. GersbachFull-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇺Australia | 29 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 20▲178.1%↩ | 13▼49.2%↩ |
| İ. AkdağAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 20▼51.1% | 15±0% |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| M. EppsAttacking midfielder | Lexington | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 20 | 17 |
| C. TrimmelCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| M. KáčerCentral midfielder | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 20 | 17 |
| Wesley da SilvaCentre-forward | Imabari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20▲116%↩ | 20▼47.5%↩ |
| F. KentCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 30 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20▲16%↩ | 23▼28.6%↩ |
| K. GünterCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 20▲10.3%↩ | 24▼19.2%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3.3 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| J. BambaWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20▼37.3% | 24▼14.8% |
| M. SangaréCentre-forward | Levski Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▲968.4%↩ | 27▼50.7%↩ |
| A. CissokoCentre-back | FC Tulsa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20▲20200%↩ | 28▼18.5%↩ |
| Badr MoussaAttacking midfielder | Petrojet | 🏳️Palestine | 27 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 20 | 28 |
| Y. KunitakeAttacking midfielder | Kataller Toyama | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 20 | 29 |
| Hugo VallejoWinger | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 20▲5.2% | 32±0% |
| Jhon JhonCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▼60.7%↩ | 33▼56.1%↩ |
| Sandro CruzFull-back | Slovan Bratislava | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 20▼31%↩ | 33▼44.6%↩ |
| S. SchönAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5.4 | 20▲44%↩ | 35▼28.2%↩ |
| F. AdjeiAttacking midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 20▼22.8%↩ | 37▲12%↩ |
| H. ChoudhuryCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲39%↩ | 41▲13.8%↩ |
| N. SahsahWinger | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 20▲480% | 42▲5% |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 20▲480%↩ | 45▲48%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20▲680.8%↩ | 47▲33.5%↩ |
| E. FernándezAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 13.2 | 20▲331.9%↩ | 49▲44.8%↩ |
| D. BrooksCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Mohammed Al KhaibariCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| M. VetkalAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇪🇪Estonia | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20▲23.8% | 53±0% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 20±0% | 54▼8.2%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 20▲383.3% | 57▲34.7% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| MarvelCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 20▼52% | 65±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| J. MusialaWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 44.2 | 20±0% | 76±0% |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 1 |
| F. WiegeleGoalkeeper | Plzen | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 20 | 2 |
| Ermin MahmićAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 20▼29.9%↩ | 2▼96.3%↩ |
| M. RamabuCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 2 |
| K. HolmbergCentre-forward | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 20±0% | 6▼34.1% |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20▲274.1%↩ | 10▼30.1%↩ |