| B. ServaniaDefensive midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22▼15.5% | 37▲9.1% |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| D. GallapeniFull-back | Wisla Plock | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 22±0% | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| K. ItakuraCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 22±0% | 40±0% |
| S. ZawadzkiCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 22▼29.9% | 41▲4.6% |
| A. Castro-MontesCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22▲67.7% | 42±0% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| K. KarataşCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 22±0% | 49▲2.3%↩ |
| L. BeertenCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 22±0% | 53±0% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| Pablo SantiagoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KnightCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 30.6 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| S. BoselliCentre-back | Getafe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 22±0% | 70▲46.6%↩ |
| S. BanksCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 22▲19.8%↩ | 70▲55.7%↩ |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| C. LabrínCentre-back | Rangers de Talca | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22 | 10 |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1.1 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| S. LobzhanidzeWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 22▲37.3%↩ | 16▼26.8%↩ |
| L. KouagbaFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 22±0% | 18▲1.1%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| B. VargaCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| Clarismario RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| Bruno HenriqueCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 22▼4.4% | 19▲13.5% |
| B. BrandtmanAttacking midfielder | Central Coast Mariners | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 20 |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22▲210% | 21▲10.1% |
| E. SylisufajWinger | Landskrona BoIS | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 22±0% | 22▼7.5% |
| F. AngileriFull-back | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 22±0% | 22▼14.8% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| B. MilosavljevicGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22 | 24 |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 22 | 25 |
| B. BíróCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22 | 26 |
| M. SpasićAttacking midfielder | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 22 | 28 |
| H. BulutFull-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 4 | 5 | 6.4 | 22 | 29 |
| MiniCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 22▲18.6%↩ | 29▼47.8%↩ |
| Álex MorenoFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22±0% | 30±0% |
| F. NodarseCentre-back | Rhode Island | 🇨🇺Cuba | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 22 | 30 |
| Manuel KelianoDefensive midfielder | Akhmat | 🇦🇴Angola | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 22±0% | 31±0% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| N. BenalcazarCentral midfielder | Orange County SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 22▲7133.3%↩ | 33▼2.7%↩ |
| N. AraiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| P. RajkovićGoalkeeper | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 22±0% | 35±0% |
| M. PhaëtonAttacking midfielder | CSKA Sofia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 26 | 7 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼40.4%↩ | 37▼43.1%↩ |
| S. HansenFull-back | Start | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 22▲301.9% | 39▲10.9% |
| HernandesAttacking midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 22▲228.8%↩ | 41▼3.8%↩ |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| L. AbadaWinger | Charlotte | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 3 | 4 | 8.4 | 22▼16.2% | 41±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Oh Hyeon-GyuWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 22±0% | 51▼0.6%↩ |
| D. DumfriesCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 51▲20.5%↩ |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| L. MajerCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 22±0% | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| L. Mincarelli DavinCentre-back | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| Han Kyo-WonCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 22▲14.3%↩ | 1▼96.7%↩ |
| J. StaněkGoalkeeper | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 22 | 1 |
| M. BeranCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8.6 | 22 | 1 |
| J. RingCentral midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 22±0% | 8▼15.2% |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| Víctor CampuzanoCentre-forward | Sydney | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 22▲16.8%↩ | 13▼72.1%↩ |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 22▲217.6% | 17▲18.5% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. VidicCentre-forward | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1.1 | 22 | 19 |
| F. OttossonDefensive midfielder | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▼33.7%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 22▼36.1% | 21▼51.8% |
| E. HerreraFull-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 22▲120.4%↩ | 22▼61.4%↩ |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| L. GarcíaCentre-forward | Panathinaikos | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 28 | 5 | 3 | 2.4 | 22▲10.2%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| F. HadërgjonajCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| D. GriffinCentral midfielder | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 22 | 24 |
| JoaquineteWinger | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 22 | 24 |
| R. VeselinovićCentre-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 22±0% | 28▼18.6% |
| DiegoFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22±0% | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| J. PeñarandaGoalkeeper | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 22 | 28 |
| R. SallingerGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 30±0% |
| MaiconFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 30 |
| D. AgyeiWinger | Kocaelispor | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| L. DigneCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| S. DiopCentre-forward | Ranheim | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 22 | 34▲19.4% |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| C. SabalyWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 22▲160.2%↩ | 35▼31.6%↩ |
| V. EkströmCentre-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 22▲517.1% | 36▲25.9% |
| J. HaahrCentre-back | Bryne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22▼18.5% | 36▼7.3% |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| D. HanslikWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 22±0% | 37▼1.9%↩ |
| J. AntonisseCentral midfielder | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲94.6% | 37▲1.6% |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 22▼20.9% | 40▲22.3% |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 22▼9.6%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22▼23.9%↩ | 42▼6.5%↩ |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| L. TravisCentral midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22±0% | 47±0% |
| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |