| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Rubén GómezGoalkeeper | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 0 | 48 |
| Rubén GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26±0% | 28±0% |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 15▼62.9%↩ |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13▼17.6% | 29▲15.8% |
| Rubén AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼64.2% | 20±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| Ruan YuanhongCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🏳️China PR | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 25 |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| Ruan QilongCentre-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Ruan PabloCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 59±0% |
| Ruan OliveiraCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼55%↩ |
| Ruan CarneiroGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 11 |
| RuanFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 5▼30.8%↩ | 14▼42.8%↩ |
| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| Ruairi McConvilleCentre-back | Norwich | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 4▼78.1% | 67±0% |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲20.6%↩ |
| Rory DavidsonCentre-back | Le Havre | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 33 |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Rony LopesWinger | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼16.4%↩ |
| RonyCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| Ronnie StutterCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 28▼27.5%↩ |
| RonivaldoCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 9 |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| Ronaldo AfonsoWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🏳️São Tomé e Príncipe | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 41▲4.3%↩ |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4 | 10 |
| RonaldoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 35 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 22 | 12 |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▼79.3% | 27▼16.2% |
| RonaldoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7% |
| RonaldoGoalkeeper | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 32▲13.1% | 43▲5.6% |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 33▼20.1% |
| RonaldCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 2 | 58 |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 10▼62.5% | 71▲3.5% |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| RômuloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 41±0% | 36▼24.8% |
| RômuloCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 3▼53.6%↩ | 41▼33.6%↩ |
| RômuloWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 47±0% | 83±0% |
| RomuloCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1▼57.1% | 52▼12% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| Romeo MörthWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 38 |
| Romário BaróAttacking midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 4▼70.2% | 32▲3.6% |
| RomárioCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇧🇷Brazil | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 1▼86.5% |
| RomarinhoWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 9 | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| Roman TorresAttacking midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 9 | 31 |
| Roman SalenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 37▲6.6% |
| Roman HorákDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 2 |
| Roman HereshCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| Roman GomezFull-back | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 28±0% | 66▲34.6%↩ |
| Roman EstradaGoalkeeper | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 42 |
| Roman DixonCentre-forward | Walsall | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼60%↩ |
| Roman DixonCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1 | 41 |
| Romain Jean-BaptisteGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 60 |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 40▲11% |
| Roko GabrićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4 | 34 |
| Rohat MatyarCentre-back | Barnet | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 29 |
| Roh Kyung-HoDefensive midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼96.1%↩ | 32▼14.8%↩ |
| RogérioCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼51.9%↩ |
| Roger MartínezCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20▼72.6%↩ | 30±0% |
| Roger HinojoCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| RogerCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 57 |
| Rogan RavenhillGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 39 |
| Roel van den BroekCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 45 |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.6 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 32.2 | 22▲309.3%↩ | 65▲6.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Rodrigo Santos RibeiroCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 40 |
| Rodrigo SamCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲71.4% | 28▼21.1% |
| Rodrigo RodriguesDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54▲5.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo RiquelmeAttacking midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 44.3 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Rodrigo RibeiroWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 38.7 | 17▲78.7% | 75▲5.2% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 28.6 | 24▲41.4% | 60▲7.7% |
| Rodrigo MunizWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 9±0% | 70±0% |
| Rodrigo MouraGoalkeeper | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 18▼52.8% |
| Rodrigo MoraWinger | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo MendozaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| Rodrigo Iñaki MeloCentral midfielder | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼22.6%↩ | 14▼51%↩ |
| Rodrigo HenriqueAttacking midfielder | Meizhou Kejia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 36 | 14 |
| Rodrigo GuthFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16▲103.9% | 71±0% |
| Rodrigo Ezequiel HernándezCentre-forward | Defensores Unidos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 28 |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8▼26.5% | 28▲24.3% |
| Rodrigo DuarteCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 57 |
| Rodrigo DouradoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 12▼48.1%↩ |
| Rodrigo DiasFull-back | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Rodrigo Da CostaCentre-forward | Miami FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 6 | 12 |
| Rodrigo ConceiçãoFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 13▼33.8%↩ | 33▼32.4%↩ |
| Rodrigo BorgesCentre-back | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▼65.6%↩ | 27▼41.9%↩ |
| Rodrigo BecãoCentre-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 12▼46.1%↩ |